2016-05-21
Violenrallyt
Official final
Class results
A-förare 2 wd
33 starting
Pos No Dc Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Make/Model SS 1/SS 4 SS 2/SS 5 SS 3 Pen/Total Diff P/L
1 3 A Fredrik Eriksson Katrineholms MK VW 2:38,4 4:16,0 3:22,7
Kristoffer Nordlund Gnesta MK Golf 3:37,4 3:57,5 17:52,0
 
2 1 A Johan Carlsson Degerfors RC Citroën 2:41,5 4:16,5 3:27,2 8,4
Johan Lövgren Degerfors RC DS3 R3T 3:34,3 4:00,9 18:00,4 8,4
 
3 8 A Robert Andersson Eskilstuna MK Opel 2:41,4 4:14,9 3:27,4 1,9
Carl-Gustaf Karlsson Eskilstuna MK Astra KitCar 3:36,3 4:02,3 18:02,3 10,3
 
4 204 A Emil Karlsson Hällefors MK Volvo 2:41,4 4:17,4 3:26,3
Tommy Lindholm Munkfors MC 940 3:34,8 4:02,4 18:02,3 10,3
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
5 12 A Magnus Johansson Östgöta BSF Volvo 2:42,8 4:15,3 3:25,0 9,6
Andreas Johansson Östgöta BSF 240 3:40,4 4:08,4 18:11,9 19,9
 
6 2 A Daniel Röjsel SMK Dala Falun Ford 2:43,0 4:21,8 3:30,0 9,2
Nicklas Edvardsson Taxinge MK Fiesta R2 T 1.0 3:41,0 4:05,3 18:21,1 29,1
Entrant: Ford Motor Company AB
 
7 10 A Stefan Hanhela Eskilstuna MK VW 2:44,3 4:18,6 3:30,6 5,2
Peter Hanhela Eskilstuna MK Golf III KitCar 3:41,8 4:11,0 18:26,3 34,3
 
8 25 A Niclas Jägerhult Vallentuna MK Volvo 2:46,5 4:23,7 3:29,2 2,9
Kristofer Dahlström Vallentuna MK 240 3:40,8 4:09,0 18:29,2 37,2
 
9 5 A Magnus Wallén Vallentuna MK Nissan 2:43,7 4:19,9 3:30,9 0,8
Andreas Olsson Rasbo MK Sunny 3:44,5 4:11,0 18:30,0 38,0
 
10 26 A Mats Moberg Östergyllen RC Opel 2:44,6 4:23,3 3:31,6 1,9
Thorbjörn Olofsson Östergyllen RC Ascona B 3:39,3 4:13,1 18:31,9 39,9
 
11 15 A Mats Eriksson Haninge MK Ford 2:46,5 4:22,3 3:33,3 4,9
Stefan Trygg Haninge MK Escort 3:40,7 4:14,0 18:36,8 44,8
 
12 6 A Niklas Karlsson Vallentuna MK Volvo 2:57,6 4:30,6 3:25,3 5,2
Mikael Ståhl Haninge MK 940 3:38,1 4:10,4 18:42,0 50,0
Entrant: VÄRMDÖ MOTORTEKNIK AB
 
13 19 A Mattias Engvall Skutskärs MS Honda 2:47,7 4:28,7 3:34,0 1,0
Robin Wallberg Skutskärs MS Civic Type R 3:41,2 4:11,4 18:43,0 51,0
 
14 9 A Mattias Hallberg Mälaröarnas MK Volvo 2:47,8 4:28,0 3:34,3 6,7
Valkyria Edlund Mälaröarnas MK 940 3:45,3 4:14,3 18:49,7 57,7
Entrant: Örby Gummi
 
15 18 A Peter Liwell Eskilstuna MK VW 2:48,6 4:26,1 3:36,8 6,0
Tommy Wallin Eskilstuna MK Golf Mk2 3:46,9 4:17,3 18:55,7 1:03,7
Entrant: Sörmlands Energi AB www.sormlandsenergi.se
 
16 21 A Jonas Björnvad Mälaröarnas MK VW 2:54,2 4:28,8 3:41,1 11,3
Ulf Björnvad Mälaröarnas MK Golf 3:44,8 4:18,1 19:07,0 1:15,0
 
17 27 A Patrik Johansson Katrineholms MK Toyota 2:52,7 4:34,6 3:38,5 4,5
Olle Erixon Katrineholms MK Corolla 3:47,9 4:17,8 19:11,5 1:19,5
 
18 23 A Björn Oskarsson Huddinge MK Volvo 2:51,3 4:33,6 3:39,2 1,7
Patrik Johansson Växjö MS 240 3:48,9 4:20,2 19:13,2 1:21,2
 
19 30 A Casper Uddberg Gnesta MK Volvo 2:54,7 4:37,0 3:38,9 4,8
Daniel Suvola SMK Nyköping 242 3:47,6 4:19,8 19:18,0 1:26,0
 
20 218 A Kent Nordquist Vansbro MK Volvo 2:50,7 4:30,7 3:41,1 6,5
Per-Erik Hellström 940 3:57,1 4:24,9 19:24,5 1:32,5
 
21 11 A Antti Johannesson Eskilstuna MK Volvo 2:51,1 4:35,1 3:40,5 5,0
Jim Bergström SMK Södermanland 242 3:55,5 4:27,3 19:29,5 1:37,5
 
22 16 A Peter Rådén Taxinge MK Opel 2:57,8 4:37,5 3:44,7 9,2
Conny Rådén Taxinge MK Ascona B 3:51,6 4:27,1 19:38,7 1:46,7
 
23 24 A Johannes Joons Skutskärs MS Honda 2:55,9 4:38,8 3:46,2 4,3
Rebecca Engvall Skutskärs MS Civic Type-R 3:54,9 4:27,2 19:43,0 1:51,0
Entrant: Team RallyShop.se
 
24 34 A Pär Carlsson Flens MS Citroen 2:55,2 4:45,6 3:49,8 2,1
Ellen Carlsson Flens MS Xsara 3:48,1 4:26,4 19:45,1 1:53,1
 
25 31 A Karl-Erik Forsman Botkyrka MK Opel 3:05,1 4:50,2 3:56,8 53,2
Per-Erik Polsäter Manta B 2.0 4:03,9 4:42,3 20:38,3 2:46,3
 
26 22 A Göran Huggare Kolsva MS Opel 3:02,3 4:49,2 4:14,2 17,3
Sture Huggare Kolsva MS Kadett GSI 4:03,7 4:46,2 20:55,6 3:03,6
 
27 33 A Curt Åkerberg Flens MS Volvo 3:25,5 5:18,5 4:19,2 1:54,2
Tommy Börjesson Flens MS 142 4:32,9 5:13,7 22:49,8 4:57,8
 
32 A Peter Hålling Norrköpings MK Opel 2:49,5 4:29,4 6:58,8
Björn Svensson Östgöta BF Ascona B Retired
 
208 A Daniel Damberg SMK Motala Bil Volvo 2:39,2 4:16,9 30:19,7
Torbjörn Kadebro Västra Östergötlands MK 940 Retired
 
28 A Calle Trainor Katrineholms MK Renault 2:58,6
Erik Thollén Katrineholms MK Clio Retired
 
14 A Lars Lindholm Vallentuna MK Toyota 2:59,3
Jon Rutqvist Vallentuna MK Corolla 1600 Retired
 
17 A Göran Andersson SMK Vingåker Opel 32:10,9 5:00
Gunnar Fältskog Flens MS Ascona Retired
 
20 A Hans Johansson Fredriksbergs MK Volvo
Max Nensén Gnesta MK 242 Retired
Entrant: Åhls Bildelar
 
()= not reached end yet