2007-02-17
Hälsingerallyt
Official final
On SS 5
83 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 1 Mats Jonsson Forshaga MC A-förare 4 wd Ford 19:23
1   Johnny Johansson SMK Lindesberg   Focus  
Entrant: BILAM
 
2 7 Eddie Hörbing Laxå MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 19:53 30 30 30
2   Marie Eriksson SMK Uppsala   Focus  
 
3 2 Kjell Hansson Haninge MK A-förare 4 wd Subaru 20:21 58 58 28
3   Mikael Ståhl Haninge MK   NRC 06  
 
3 11 Robert Johansson Ljusdals MS A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 20:21 58 58
3   Lasse Grip Ljusdals MS   Lancer Evo III  
 
5 8 Niklas Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 4 wd Toyota 20:23 1:00 1:00 2
5   Markku Kangas Sandvikens MK   Celica  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB
 
6 10 Sten-Erik Eriksson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 20:25 1:02 1:02 2
6   Johan Garli Stugun MK   Lancer Evo Vl  
Entrant: mometum ims ab
 
7 5 Staffan Bergdahl Teknis MC A-förare 4 wd Toyota 20:27 1:04 1:04 2
7   Per Erik Svensson Teknis MC   Corolla WRC  
 
8 32 Stefan Jonsson Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd SEAT 20:35 1:12 8
1   Bengt Sandberg Vännäs MK   Ibiza  
 
9 15 Jerker Axelsson SMK Trollhättan A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 20:37 1:14 1:14 2
8   Mattias Andersson Säffle MC   Lancer Evo IX  
 
10 29 Leif Peterson Göteborgs MF A-förare 2wd VW 20:43 1:20 8 6
2   Toni Sundkvist SMK Motala Bil   Golf KitCar  
Entrant: JOKI motorsport
 
11 3 Åke Jacobsson Emådalens MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 20:46 1:23 1:23 3
9   Anders Hammarsten Emådalens MK   Escort WRC  
 
12 28 Jonas Wigren Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 20:48 1:25 13 2
3   Jon Magnusson SMK Linde   Golf  
Entrant: Anläggningstrp. i Norrköping AB
 
13 35 Tobias Söderqvist AMF Årsunda A-förare 2wd Saab 20:52 1:29 17 4
4   Joakim Söderqvist AMF Årsunda   9-3 Turbo 16v  
Entrant: Team Motorsport Sweden
 
14 36 Per-Arne Sääv Vömk A-förare 2wd VW 21:07 1:44 32 15
5   Karl-Olof Lexe Ryds MK   Golf GTI Kit Car  
 
15 13 Johan Rudengren Eskilstuna MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:09 1:46 1:46 2
10   Fredrik Jensen Eskilstuna MK   Lancer WRC  
 
16 33 Patrik Sjöberg Örnsköldsviks RK A-förare 2wd VW 21:10 1:47 35 1
6   Peter Westman Sollefteå RRC   Golf III Etanol  
 
17 34 Thomas Thunström Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Opel 21:13 1:50 38 3
7   Kent-Åke Stenbäck Forshaga MC   Corsa B  
Entrant: Tractive AB
 
18 17 Håkan Svensson Fägre MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:19 1:56 1:56 6
11   Anders Sjöberg Ljungby MK   Lancer Evo VI  
 
19 47 Jimmy Holmkvist Gestrike Racing Team A-förare 2wd Ford 21:22 1:59 47 3
8   Magnus Olsson Järbo MK   Fiesta  
Entrant: KATALYSATORÅTERVINNING
 
20 39 Joakim Rydholm Dals MK A-förare 2wd VW 21:24 2:01 49 2
9   Roger Rydholm Dals MK   Golf  
 
21 19 Göran Lindström Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:29 2:06 5
12   Kjell Andersson Huddinge MK   Lancer Evo Vll  
 
22 16 Sören Olsson Films MK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 21:37 2:14 2:14 8
13   Mikael Åkerlöf Films MK   Celica  
 
23 27 Andreas Abrahamsson Katrineholms MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:41 2:18 2:18 4
14   Jimmy Nyberg Katrineholms MK   Lancer Evo III  
Entrant: T.Månssons Åkeri o Trp AB
 
24 31 Tommy Ström Härnösands MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 21:47 2:24 1:12 6
10   Mats Frycklund Härnösands MK   Corolla  
 
25 30 Johan Holmberg Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Toyota 21:48 2:25 1:13 1
11   Joakim Gevert Kils MK Bil   Corolla  
 
26 23 Fredrik Grahn SMK Linde A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:51 2:28 2:28 3
15   Stefan Ohlson Teknis MC   Lancer  
 
27 48 Robert Persson Munkfors MC A-förare 2wd Saab 21:52 2:29 1:17 1
12   Per Larsson Munkfors MC   9-3 KitCar Etanol  
Entrant: TEAM MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB
 
28 41 Kristian Johansson Kinds MK A-förare 2wd VW 21:53 2:30 1:18 1
13   Fredrik Livh Laxå MK   Golf Kit Car  
 
28 57 Håkan Broo Kils MK Bil A-förare 2wd VW 21:53 2:30 1:18
13   Krister Gull Kils MK Bil   Golf  
 
30 20 Jan-Erik Folkesson SMK Örebro A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 21:54 2:31 2:31 1
16   Henrik Eriksson Fjugesta MS   Lancer Evo V  
Entrant: JÄRLE RALLY TEAM
 
31 42 Kent Persson Säffle MC A-förare 2wd Toyota 21:55 2:32 1:20 1
15   Lars-Inge Björlin Säffle MC   Corolla  
Entrant: Mp Maskin o Motor
 
31 43 Christer Nilsson SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Opel 21:55 2:32 1:20
15   Lennart Nilsson SMK Hälsinge   Manta  
 
33 54 Fredrik Jonson Strängnäs AMS A-förare 2wd VW 21:58 2:35 1:23 3
17   Johan Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik   Golf III  
 
34 38 Benny Persson Ljusdals MS A-förare 2wd VW 22:01 2:38 1:26 3
18   Erik Gustavsson SMK Linde   Golf KitCar  
 
35 70 Martin Lindh Hedesunda MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 22:07 2:44 1:32 6
19   Daniel Norling Hedesunda MK   240  
 
36 62 Björn Beck Åmåls MK A-förare 2wd Ford 22:09 2:46 1:34 2
20   Mikael Jansson Åmåls MK   Escort Mk II  
 
37 44 Jimmy Olsson Storfors MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 22:17 2:54 1:42 8
21   Conny Sundqvist Storfors MK   940  
 
38 53 Arne Bäckström Haninge MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 22:20 2:57 1:45 3
22   Björn Wessel Karlstad Motor Club-bil   240  
 
39 55 Jonas Johansson Mk-ran Askersund A-förare 2wd Toyota 22:27 3:04 1:52 7
23   John Stigh SMK Motala Bil   Corolla  
 
40 59 Robert Forsberg Bärke MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 22:30 3:07 1:55 3
24   Emil Forsberg Bärke MK   240  
 
41 76 Lars-Erik Ahlbäck Överkalix MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 22:33 3:10 3
1   Lennart Ahlbäck Överkalix MK   Lancer Evo IV  
 
42 71 Christer Dalmans Malungs MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 22:41 3:18 8 8
2   Niklas Larsson Malungs MK   Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ANDERS SKISHOP SÄLEN /LIMA
 
43 94 Pär Swedh SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Volvo 22:42 3:19 1
1   Magnus Westman SMK Hälsinge   242  
 
44 66 Patrick Arvidsson Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Volvo 22:43 3:20 2:08 1
25   Mikael Nilsson MK Gutarna   240  
 
45 67 Anders Svensson Ryds MK A-förare 2wd Saab 22:44 3:21 2:09 1
26   Peo Telehagen Ryds MK   9-3 Turbo Etanol  
 
46 86 Niklas Sääw SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 22:50 3:27 8 6
2   Johan Svensson   240  
 
47 77 Bertil Nylander Värmdö MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 22:52 3:29 10 2
3   Göran Nilsson Waxholms MK   940  
Entrant: Bilia Personbilar AB
 
48 68 Tony Berglund Taxing MK A-förare 2wd BMW 23:00 3:37 2:25 8
27   Johan Lund Flens MS   3 Serien Compact  
 
48 75 Ulf Backlund MK Rimo B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 23:00 3:37 27
3   Tapio Palola MSK Hammaren   Lancer Evo VII  
 
50 103 Henrik Nyberg SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 23:04 3:41 4
1   Olle Olsson SMK Hälsinge   Ascona  
 
51 49 Per-Ola Thörnberg Vetlanda RRC A-förare 2wd Toyota 23:09 3:46 2:34 5
28   Thomas Dahn Vetlanda RRC   Corolla  
 
52 113 Lars Skoglund Bollnäs MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 23:10 3:47 1
1   Hans-Åke Flink Mälaröarnas MK   944  
 
53 61 Per-Anders Högsäter SMK Eda A-förare 2wd Volvo 23:14 3:51 2:39 4
29   David Mård MK Team Treske   240  
 
54 99 Johan Olin Fryksdalens MK B-förare 2wd VW 23:16 3:53 34 2
4   Daniel Larsson Kullings MS   Golf  
 
55 74 David Forslund Films MK B-förare 4 wd Subaru 23:25 4:02 52 9
4   Robert Eriksson SMK Uppsala   Impreza  
 
56 92 Erik Simonsson Lima MS B-förare 2wd Saab 23:28 4:05 46 3
5   Tomas Ekman SMK Söderhamn   9-3  
 
57 110 Niklas 'Nibbe' Nilsson Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 23:29 4:06 19 1
2   Dan 'Danne' Hoff Jämtlands MK   940  
Entrant: Roratel AB
 
58 88 Ola Parkheden Mälaröarnas MK B-förare 2wd Renault 23:34 4:11 52 5
6   Karl Tyren Skepptuna MK   Clio Sport  
 
59 117 Stefan Öhrn Ljusdals MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 23:39 4:16 29 5
3   Jörgen Vesterinen Ljusdals MS   240  
 
60 112 Stefan Eriksson Hofors MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 23:43 4:20 33 4
4   Kjell Andersson Hofors MS   940  
 
61 87 Mats Larsson Nora MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 23:44 4:21 1:02 1
7   Jens Palmqvist Degerfors RC   240  
 
62 111 Per Henrik Hedberg SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Elit Volvo 24:02 4:39 52 18
5   Lena Olhem SMK Söderhamn   940  
 
63 104 Uffe Slaaen SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 24:07 4:44 1:03 5
2   Anders Larsson SMK Hälsinge   Manta 2.4  
 
64 102 Magnus Johansson Dals MK C-förare 2wd VW 24:13 4:50 1:09 6
3   Håkan Andersson Dals MK   Golf Mk II  
 
65 116 Mats Lemnert Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 24:20 4:57 1:10 7
6   Lars Blondell Mantorps MK   940  
Entrant: www.jamtbildemont.com
 
66 114 Niklas Lundberg Växjö MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 24:22 4:59 1:12 2
7   Åke Lundberg Växjö MS   740  
 
67 121 Jonas Brinkemar Horndals MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 24:26 5:03 4
1   Janne Brinkemar Horndals MK   240  
Entrant: Team Hans Persson Motorsport
 
68 115 Daniel Larsson Järbo MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 24:29 5:06 1:19 3
8   Sandra Wall Järbo MK   740  
 
69 93 Cenny Wall Norrköpings MK B-förare 2wd VW 24:33 5:10 1:51 4
8   Joel Ardell Norrköpings MK   Golf  
 
70 119 Pär Bryngelsson SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 24:56 5:33 30 23
2   Mats Jönsson SMK Hälsinge   242  
Entrant: välsta bildemontering
 
71 95 Peter Åstrand SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 25:00 5:37 2:18 4
9   David Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik   240  
 
72 118 Magnus Persson SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Cup Volvo 25:43 6:20 1:17 43
3   Jonny Nyman SMK Söderhamn   242  
 
73 73 Alexander Jansson Börje SK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 25:49 6:26 3:16 6
5   Mickael Brolin Skepptuna MK   Galant  
 
74 125 Jan-Erik Liiten SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Opel 26:10 6:47 21
1   Magnus Andersson SMK Hälsinge   Ascona B  
 
75 109 Mats Oskarsson Malungs MK C-förare 2wd VW 26:45 7:22 3:41 35
4   Robert Jonsson SMK Hälsinge   Golf  
 
76 100 Sven Hållén SMK Söderhamn B-förare 2wd Volvo 26:55 7:32 4:13 10
10   Anders Hållén SMK Söderhamn   240  
 
77 120 Örjan Flodin SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 27:45 8:22 3:19 50
4   Jocke Norman SMK Hälsinge   240  
 
78 81 Niklas 'Sluggo' Engström Storfors MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 28:48 9:25 6:06 1:03
11   Anders 'Osten' Wiberg Storfors MK   240  
 
79 127 Mikael Engberg SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 29:48 10:25 3:38 1:00
2   Bengt Perhson SMK Hälsinge   99  
 
80 129 Bengt Sondell SMK Hälsinge Grupp E VW 30:48 11:25 4:38 1:00
3   Lars Selin SMK Hälsinge   Golf 1  
 
81 123 Patrik Lönnberg Ilsbo MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 33:19 13:56 8:53 2:31
5   Kjell Dahlin Ilsbo MK   244  
 
82 82 Robert Bertilsson Vetlanda RRC B-förare 2wd VW 36:17 16:54 13:35 2:58
12   Staffan Skeppstet Braås MK   Golf 1  
 
83 128 Jonas Eriksson SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 38:51 19:28 12:41 2:34
4   Kjella Hellbom SMK Hälsinge   99  
Entrant: VälstaBildemontering AB