2007-02-17
Hälsingerallyt
Official final
On SS 2
115 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 1 Mats Jonsson Forshaga MC A-förare 4 wd Ford 3:10
1   Johnny Johansson SMK Lindesberg   Focus  
Entrant: BILAM
 
2 7 Eddie Hörbing Laxå MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 3:14 4 4 4
2   Marie Eriksson SMK Uppsala   Focus  
 
3 8 Niklas Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 4 wd Toyota 3:19 9 9 5
3   Markku Kangas Sandvikens MK   Celica  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB
 
4 10 Sten-Erik Eriksson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:22 12 12 3
4   Johan Garli Stugun MK   Lancer Evo Vl  
Entrant: mometum ims ab
 
4 28 Jonas Wigren Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 3:22 12
1   Jon Magnusson SMK Linde   Golf  
Entrant: Anläggningstrp. i Norrköping AB
 
6 14 Peter Eriksson Hallsbergs MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:23 13 1
5   Martin Holmdahl Hallsbergs MK   Lancer Evo V  
 
6 32 Stefan Jonsson Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd SEAT 3:23 13 1
2   Bengt Sandberg Vännäs MK   Ibiza  
 
8 11 Robert Johansson Ljusdals MS A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:25 15 15 2
6   Lasse Grip Ljusdals MS   Lancer Evo III  
 
8 33 Patrik Sjöberg Örnsköldsviks RK A-förare 2wd VW 3:25 15 3
3   Peter Westman Sollefteå RRC   Golf III Etanol  
 
10 3 Åke Jacobsson Emådalens MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 3:26 16 16 1
7   Anders Hammarsten Emådalens MK   Escort WRC  
 
10 9 Urban Eriksson Stuguns MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:26 16
7   Sören Anttila Stuguns MK   Lancer Evo VI  
 
10 18 Lennart Olsson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mazda 3:26 16
7   Magnus Proos Härjedalens AK   323  
Entrant: Momentum IMS AB
 
10 76 Lars-Erik Ahlbäck Överkalix MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:26 16
1   Lennart Ahlbäck Överkalix MK   Lancer Evo IV  
 
14 2 Kjell Hansson Haninge MK A-förare 4 wd Subaru 3:27 17 17 1
10   Mikael Ståhl Haninge MK   NRC 06  
 
14 15 Jerker Axelsson SMK Trollhättan A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:27 17 17
10   Mattias Andersson Säffle MC   Lancer Evo IX  
 
14 23 Fredrik Grahn SMK Linde A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:27 17 17
10   Stefan Ohlson Teknis MC   Lancer  
 
14 26 Kjell Larsson Kilafors MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:27 17
10   Peter Berqvist Kilafors   Lancer Evo III E85  
 
18 42 Kent Persson Säffle MC A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:28 18 6 1
4   Lars-Inge Björlin Säffle MC   Corolla  
Entrant: Mp Maskin o Motor
 
19 5 Staffan Bergdahl Teknis MC A-förare 4 wd Toyota 3:29 19 19 1
14   Per Erik Svensson Teknis MC   Corolla WRC  
 
19 25 Jan-Olov Marklund Umeå AK A-förare 4 wd Lancia 3:29 19
14   Mikael Eriksson   Delta HF Integrale 16v  
 
19 29 Leif Peterson Göteborgs MF A-förare 2wd VW 3:29 19 7
5   Toni Sundkvist SMK Motala Bil   Golf KitCar  
Entrant: JOKI motorsport
 
19 31 Tommy Ström Härnösands MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:29 19 7
5   Mats Frycklund Härnösands MK   Corolla  
 
19 51 Krister Etting Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd VW 3:29 19
5   Håkan Sundqvist Vännäs MK   Golf III 16v Etanol  
 
19 70 Martin Lindh Hedesunda MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:29 19 7
5   Daniel Norling Hedesunda MK   240  
 
25 24 Björn Adolfsson Stockholms BK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 3:31 21 2
16   Cay Nyberg Huddinge MK   Celica  
 
25 35 Tobias Söderqvist AMF Årsunda A-förare 2wd Saab 3:31 21 9
9   Joakim Söderqvist AMF Årsunda   9-3 Turbo 16v  
Entrant: Team Motorsport Sweden
 
25 39 Joakim Rydholm Dals MK A-förare 2wd VW 3:31 21 9
9   Roger Rydholm Dals MK   Golf  
 
25 45 Johan Eriksson Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Saab 3:31 21
9   Stefan Söderholm Borlänge MK   9-3 Turbo Etanol  
 
25 47 Jimmy Holmkvist Gestrike Racing Team A-förare 2wd Ford 3:31 21 9
9   Magnus Olsson Järbo MK   Fiesta  
Entrant: KATALYSATORÅTERVINNING
 
30 4 Peter Dahlgren Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 3:32 22 1
17   Anders Engvall Haninge MK   Escort Cosworth  
Entrant: SKAB
 
30 13 Johan Rudengren Eskilstuna MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:32 22 22
17   Fredrik Jensen Eskilstuna MK   Lancer WRC  
 
30 21 Göran Nyström SMK Söderhamn A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:32 22
17   Sten-Ove Olsson SMK Söderhamn   Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ElectroSystem
 
30 34 Thomas Thunström Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Opel 3:32 22 10
13   Kent-Åke Stenbäck Forshaga MC   Corsa B  
Entrant: Tractive AB
 
30 37 Tom Carlsson Laxå MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:32 22
13   Andreas Andersson MK Ran Askersund   Corolla  
Entrant: Biltema Sweden
 
30 65 Joacim Rydin Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd Ford 3:32 22
13   Magnus Simensen Norrköpings MK   Escort  
 
36 17 Håkan Svensson Fägre MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:33 23 23 1
20   Anders Sjöberg Ljungby MK   Lancer Evo VI  
 
36 41 Kristian Johansson Kinds MK A-förare 2wd VW 3:33 23 11
16   Fredrik Livh Laxå MK   Golf Kit Car  
 
36 48 Robert Persson Munkfors MC A-förare 2wd Saab 3:33 23 11
16   Per Larsson Munkfors MC   9-3 KitCar Etanol  
Entrant: TEAM MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB
 
36 54 Fredrik Jonson Strängnäs AMS A-förare 2wd VW 3:33 23 11
16   Johan Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik   Golf III  
 
36 57 Håkan Broo Kils MK Bil A-förare 2wd VW 3:33 23 11
16   Krister Gull Kils MK Bil   Golf  
 
41 20 Jan-Erik Folkesson SMK Örebro A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:34 24 24 1
21   Henrik Eriksson Fjugesta MS   Lancer Evo V  
Entrant: JÄRLE RALLY TEAM
 
42 36 Per-Arne Sääv Vömk A-förare 2wd VW 3:35 25 13 1
20   Karl-Olof Lexe Ryds MK   Golf GTI Kit Car  
 
42 75 Ulf Backlund MK Rimo B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:35 25 9
2   Tapio Palola MSK Hammaren   Lancer Evo VII  
 
42 96 Björn 'Nalle' Larsson Forshaga MC B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:35 25
1   Reine Nyberg Forshaga MC   242  
 
45 19 Göran Lindström Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:36 26 1
22   Kjell Andersson Huddinge MK   Lancer Evo Vll  
 
45 44 Jimmy Olsson Storfors MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:36 26 14
21   Conny Sundqvist Storfors MK   940  
 
45 55 Jonas Johansson Mk-ran Askersund A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:36 26 14
21   John Stigh SMK Motala Bil   Corolla  
 
45 71 Christer Dalmans Malungs MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:36 26 10
3   Niklas Larsson Malungs MK   Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ANDERS SKISHOP SÄLEN /LIMA
 
45 110 Niklas 'Nibbe' Nilsson Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:36 26
1   Dan 'Danne' Hoff Jämtlands MK   940  
Entrant: Roratel AB
 
50 30 Johan Holmberg Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:37 27 15 1
23   Joakim Gevert Kils MK Bil   Corolla  
 
50 40 Mattias Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:37 27
23   Morgan Olsson SMK Hälsinge   Corolla 16v  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB
 
50 61 Per-Anders Högsäter SMK Eda A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:37 27 15
23   David Mård MK Team Treske   240  
 
50 73 Alexander Jansson Börje SK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:37 27 11
4   Mickael Brolin Skepptuna MK   Galant  
 
50 74 David Forslund Films MK B-förare 4 wd Subaru 3:37 27 11
4   Robert Eriksson SMK Uppsala   Impreza  
 
50 86 Niklas Sääw SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:37 27 2
2   Johan Svensson   240  
 
56 27 Andreas Abrahamsson Katrineholms MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 3:38 28 28 1
23   Jimmy Nyberg Katrineholms MK   Lancer Evo III  
Entrant: T.Månssons Åkeri o Trp AB
 
56 38 Benny Persson Ljusdals MS A-förare 2wd VW 3:38 28 16
26   Erik Gustavsson SMK Linde   Golf KitCar  
 
56 77 Bertil Nylander Värmdö MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:38 28 3
3   Göran Nilsson Waxholms MK   940  
Entrant: Bilia Personbilar AB
 
59 22 Jan Strandberg Krokoms MK A-förare 4 wd Mazda 3:39 29 1
24   Stig Nesterud Stuguns MK   323 GTR  
 
59 68 Tony Berglund Taxing MK A-förare 2wd BMW 3:39 29 17
27   Johan Lund Flens MS   3 Serien Compact  
 
61 16 Sören Olsson Films MK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 3:40 30 30 1
25   Mikael Åkerlöf Films MK   Celica  
 
61 80 Jörgen Andersson Kullings MS B-förare 2wd VW 3:40 30
4   Benny Holmstrand Kullings MS   Golf III  
 
63 62 Björn Beck Åmåls MK A-förare 2wd Ford 3:41 31 19 1
28   Mikael Jansson Åmåls MK   Escort Mk II  
 
63 64 Hans-Åke Jansson MK Rimo A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:41 31
28   Håkan Jansson MK Rimo   240  
Entrant: A.Jansson o son skogsmaskiner
 
65 43 Christer Nilsson SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Opel 3:42 32 20 1
30   Lennart Nilsson SMK Hälsinge   Manta  
 
65 90 Anton Samuelsson Katrineholms MK B-förare 2wd VW 3:42 32
5   Robert Ardryd MK Kopparberg   Golf  
 
65 91 Ulf Pettersson MK Rimo B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:42 32
5   Göran Schönqvist MK Rimo   940  
 
68 103 Henrik Nyberg SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 3:43 33 1
1   Olle Olsson SMK Hälsinge   Ascona  
 
69 88 Ola Parkheden Mälaröarnas MK B-förare 2wd Renault 3:44 34 9 1
7   Karl Tyren Skepptuna MK   Clio Sport  
 
69 99 Johan Olin Fryksdalens MK B-förare 2wd VW 3:44 34 9
7   Daniel Larsson Kullings MS   Golf  
 
71 53 Arne Bäckström Haninge MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:45 35 23 1
31   Björn Wessel Karlstad Motor Club-bil   240  
 
71 59 Robert Forsberg Bärke MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:45 35 23
31   Emil Forsberg Bärke MK   240  
 
71 87 Mats Larsson Nora MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:45 35 10
9   Jens Palmqvist Degerfors RC   240  
 
71 104 Uffe Slaaen SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 3:45 35 2
2   Anders Larsson SMK Hälsinge   Manta 2.4  
 
75 92 Erik Simonsson Lima MS B-förare 2wd Saab 3:46 36 11 1
10   Tomas Ekman SMK Söderhamn   9-3  
 
76 111 Per Henrik Hedberg SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:47 37 11 1
2   Lena Olhem SMK Söderhamn   940  
 
76 112 Stefan Eriksson Hofors MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:47 37 11
2   Kjell Andersson Hofors MS   940  
 
76 115 Daniel Larsson Järbo MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:47 37 11
2   Sandra Wall Järbo MK   740  
 
79 79 Tomas Bergman SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd VW 3:48 38 1
11   Torsten Dahlberg SMK Hälsinge   Golf  
 
80 49 Per-Ola Thörnberg Vetlanda RRC A-förare 2wd Toyota 3:49 39 27 1
33   Thomas Dahn Vetlanda RRC   Corolla  
 
80 113 Lars Skoglund Bollnäs MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:49 39 13
5   Hans-Åke Flink Mälaröarnas MK   944  
 
82 114 Niklas Lundberg Växjö MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:50 40 14 1
6   Åke Lundberg Växjö MS   740  
 
82 116 Mats Lemnert Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:50 40 14
6   Lars Blondell Mantorps MK   940  
Entrant: www.jamtbildemont.com
 
84 69 Mikael Andersson Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 3:52 42 2
34   Jimmi Stjernström SMK Östgöta   Golf II  
 
84 78 Andreas Frölander SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Citroën 3:52 42
12   Lars Norin SMK Hälsinge   ZX  
 
86 85 Magnus Ericsson Degerfors RC B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:53 43 1
13   Jennie Svensson SMK Karlskoga   940  
 
86 94 Pär Swedh SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:53 43 18
13   Magnus Westman SMK Hälsinge   242  
 
86 102 Magnus Johansson Dals MK C-förare 2wd VW 3:53 43 10
3   Håkan Andersson Dals MK   Golf Mk II  
 
86 117 Stefan Öhrn Ljusdals MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 3:53 43 17
8   Jörgen Vesterinen Ljusdals MS   240  
 
90 121 Jonas Brinkemar Horndals MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 3:55 45 2
1   Janne Brinkemar Horndals MK   240  
Entrant: Team Hans Persson Motorsport
 
91 52 Tobias Wärme MK Orion A-förare 2wd Volvo 3:56 46 1
35   Stefan Andersson MK Orion   940  
 
92 81 Niklas 'Sluggo' Engström Storfors MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:57 47 22 1
15   Anders 'Osten' Wiberg Storfors MK   240  
 
93 95 Peter Åstrand SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 3:59 49 24 2
16   David Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik   240  
 
94 97 Anders Hedström SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Citroen 4:02 52 3
17   Camilla Walther SMK Hälsinge   Xsara  
 
95 93 Cenny Wall Norrköpings MK B-förare 2wd VW 4:04 54 29 2
18   Joel Ardell Norrköpings MK   Golf  
 
96 67 Anders Svensson Ryds MK A-förare 2wd Saab 4:07 57 45 3
36   Peo Telehagen Ryds MK   9-3 Turbo Etanol  
 
96 119 Pär Bryngelsson SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 4:07 57 12
2   Mats Jönsson SMK Hälsinge   242  
Entrant: välsta bildemontering
 
98 109 Mats Oskarsson Malungs MK C-förare 2wd VW 4:08 58 25 1
4   Robert Jonsson SMK Hälsinge   Golf  
 
99 58 Johan Nilsson Vara MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 4:11 1:01 3
37   Matti Johansson Vara MK   Rally No Släggis  
 
99 82 Robert Bertilsson Vetlanda RRC B-förare 2wd VW 4:11 1:01 36
19   Staffan Skeppstet Braås MK   Golf 1  
 
101 125 Jan-Erik Liiten SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Opel 4:13 1:03 2
1   Magnus Andersson SMK Hälsinge   Ascona B  
 
102 128 Jonas Eriksson SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 4:14 1:04 1 1
2   Kjella Hellbom SMK Hälsinge   99  
Entrant: VälstaBildemontering AB
 
103 50 Daniel Hoffmann SMK Linde A-förare 2wd Opel 4:20 1:10 6
38   Eje Bernström Degerfors RC   Corsa  
 
104 100 Sven Hållén SMK Söderhamn B-förare 2wd Volvo 4:25 1:15 50 5
20   Anders Hållén SMK Söderhamn   240  
 
105 120 Örjan Flodin SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 4:31 1:21 36 6
3   Jocke Norman SMK Hälsinge   240  
 
106 127 Mikael Engberg SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 4:36 1:26 23 5
3   Bengt Perhson SMK Hälsinge   99  
 
107 107 Torbjörn Dolk SMK Halsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 4:38 1:28 2
5   Henrik Högström Smkhalsinge   Ascona  
 
108 129 Bengt Sondell SMK Hälsinge Grupp E VW 4:41 1:31 28 3
4   Lars Selin SMK Hälsinge   Golf 1  
 
109 123 Patrik Lönnberg Ilsbo MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 5:12 2:02 1:17 31
4   Kjell Dahlin Ilsbo MK   244  
 
110 98 Magnus Eliasson Skutskärs MS B-förare 2wd Peugeot 5:17 2:07 5
21   Börje Gren Skutskärs MS   306 GTI  
 
111 66 Patrick Arvidsson Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Volvo 5:26 2:16 2:04 9
39   Mikael Nilsson MK Gutarna   240  
 
112 108 Calle Lind Hofors MS C-förare 2wd Opel 5:32 2:22 6
6   Uffe Wårvik Hofors MS   Kadett GSI  
 
113 83 Johan Östlund Flens MS B-förare 2wd VW 6:07 2:57 35
22   Kent Fargo Flens MS   Golf  
 
114 118 Magnus Persson SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Cup Volvo 7:46 4:36 3:51 1:39
5   Jonny Nyman SMK Söderhamn   242  
 
115 106 Kim Nilsson Skutskärs MS C-förare 2wd VW 8:12 5:02 26
7   Johan Holmqvist Skutskärs MS   Golf II