2007-02-17
Hälsingerallyt
Official final
After SS 5
83 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 1 Mats Jonsson Forshaga MC A-förare 4 wd Ford 54:24
1   Johnny Johansson SMK Lindesberg Focus  
Entrant: BILAM 3:09 3:10 16:03 12:39 19:23 
 
2 7 Eddie Hörbing Laxå MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 55:47 1:23 1:23 1:23
2   Marie Eriksson SMK Uppsala Focus  
3:15 3:14 16:35 12:50 19:53 
 
3 8 Niklas Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 4 wd Toyota 56:27 2:03 2:03 40
3   Markku Kangas Sandvikens MK Celica  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB 3:19 3:19 16:28 12:58 20:23 
 
4 10 Sten-Erik Eriksson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 56:48 2:24 2:24 21
4   Johan Garli Stugun MK Lancer Evo Vl  
Entrant: mometum ims ab 3:20 3:22 16:53 12:48 20:25 
 
5 5 Staffan Bergdahl Teknis MC A-förare 4 wd Toyota 57:11 2:47 2:47 23
5   Per Erik Svensson Teknis MC Corolla WRC  
3:24 3:29 16:53 12:58 20:27 
 
6 11 Robert Johansson Ljusdals MS A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 57:12 2:48 2:48 1
6   Lasse Grip Ljusdals MS Lancer Evo III  
3:25 3:25 16:56 13:05 20:21 
 
6 28 Jonas Wigren Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 57:12 2:48
1   Jon Magnusson SMK Linde Golf  
Entrant: Anläggningstrp. i Norrköping AB 3:25 3:22 16:36 13:01 20:48 
 
8 2 Kjell Hansson Haninge MK A-förare 4 wd Subaru 57:26 3:02 3:02 14
7   Mikael Ståhl Haninge MK NRC 06  
3:26 3:27 17:12 13:00 20:21 
 
9 15 Jerker Axelsson SMK Trollhättan A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 57:34 3:10 3:10 8
8   Mattias Andersson Säffle MC Lancer Evo IX  
3:28 3:27 16:54 13:08 20:37 
 
10 29 Leif Peterson Göteborgs MF A-förare 2wd VW 57:44 3:20 32 10
2   Toni Sundkvist SMK Motala Bil Golf KitCar  
Entrant: JOKI motorsport 3:26 3:29 17:05 13:01 20:43 
 
11 35 Tobias Söderqvist AMF Årsunda A-förare 2wd Saab 57:46 3:22 34 2
3   Joakim Söderqvist AMF Årsunda 9-3 Turbo 16v  
Entrant: Team Motorsport Sweden 3:29 3:31 16:58 12:56 20:52 
 
12 33 Patrik Sjöberg Örnsköldsviks RK A-förare 2wd VW 57:56 3:32 44 10
4   Peter Westman Sollefteå RRC Golf III Etanol  
3:28 3:25 16:48 13:05 21:10 
 
13 34 Thomas Thunström Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Opel 58:14 3:50 1:02 18
5   Kent-Åke Stenbäck Forshaga MC Corsa B  
Entrant: Tractive AB 3:30 3:32 16:54 13:05 21:13 
 
14 3 Åke Jacobsson Emådalens MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 58:17 3:53 3:53 3
9   Anders Hammarsten Emådalens MK Escort WRC  
3:29 3:26 17:10 13:26 20:46 
 
15 36 Per-Arne Sääv Vömk A-förare 2wd VW 58:42 4:18 1:30 25
6   Karl-Olof Lexe Ryds MK Golf GTI Kit Car  
3:35 3:35 17:12 13:13 21:07 
 
16 32 Stefan Jonsson Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd SEAT 58:46 4:22 1:34 4
7   Bengt Sandberg Vännäs MK Ibiza  
3:31 3:23 18:19 12:58 20:35 
 
17 13 Johan Rudengren Eskilstuna MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 58:53 4:29 4:29 7
10   Fredrik Jensen Eskilstuna MK Lancer WRC  
3:31 3:32 17:23 13:18 21:09 
 
18 39 Joakim Rydholm Dals MK A-förare 2wd VW 59:00 4:36 1:48 7
8   Roger Rydholm Dals MK Golf  
3:30 3:31 17:13 13:22 21:24 
 
19 23 Fredrik Grahn SMK Linde A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 59:21 4:57 4:57 21
11   Stefan Ohlson Teknis MC Lancer  
3:30 3:27 17:07 13:26 21:51 
 
20 17 Håkan Svensson Fägre MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 59:24 5:00 5:00 3
12   Anders Sjöberg Ljungby MK Lancer Evo VI  
3:25 3:33 17:33 13:34 21:19 
 
21 48 Robert Persson Munkfors MC A-förare 2wd Saab 59:46 5:22 2:34 22
9   Per Larsson Munkfors MC 9-3 KitCar Etanol  
Entrant: TEAM MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB 3:32 3:33 17:23 13:26 21:52 
 
21 57 Håkan Broo Kils MK Bil A-förare 2wd VW 59:46 5:22 2:34
9   Krister Gull Kils MK Bil Golf  
3:32 3:33 17:21 13:27 21:53 
 
23 42 Kent Persson Säffle MC A-förare 2wd Toyota 59:48 5:24 2:36 2
11   Lars-Inge Björlin Säffle MC Corolla  
Entrant: Mp Maskin o Motor 3:33 3:28 17:18 13:34 21:55 
 
24 47 Jimmy Holmkvist Gestrike Racing Team A-förare 2wd Ford 59:52 5:28 2:40 4
12   Magnus Olsson Järbo MK Fiesta  
Entrant: KATALYSATORÅTERVINNING 3:33 3:31 18:00 13:26 21:22 
 
25 54 Fredrik Jonson Strängnäs AMS A-förare 2wd VW 59:57 5:33 2:45 5
13   Johan Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik Golf III  
3:35 3:33 17:23 13:28 21:58 
 
26 70 Martin Lindh Hedesunda MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:00:04 5:40 2:52 7
14   Daniel Norling Hedesunda MK 240  
3:30 3:29 17:22 13:36 22:07 
 
27 27 Andreas Abrahamsson Katrineholms MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:00:05 5:41 5:41 1
13   Jimmy Nyberg Katrineholms MK Lancer Evo III  
Entrant: T.Månssons Åkeri o Trp AB 3:46 3:38 17:30 13:30 21:41 
 
27 31 Tommy Ström Härnösands MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 1:00:05 5:41 2:53
15   Mats Frycklund Härnösands MK Corolla  
3:33 3:29 17:24 13:52 21:47 
 
29 38 Benny Persson Ljusdals MS A-förare 2wd VW 1:00:25 6:01 3:13 20
16   Erik Gustavsson SMK Linde Golf KitCar  
3:38 3:38 17:35 13:33 22:01 
 
30 30 Johan Holmberg Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Toyota 1:00:31 6:07 3:19 6
17   Joakim Gevert Kils MK Bil Corolla  
3:45 3:37 17:38 13:43 21:48 
 
31 44 Jimmy Olsson Storfors MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:00:35 6:11 3:23 4
18   Conny Sundqvist Storfors MK 940  
3:34 3:36 17:31 13:37 22:17 
 
32 20 Jan-Erik Folkesson SMK Örebro A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:00:41 6:17 6:17 6
14   Henrik Eriksson Fjugesta MS Lancer Evo V  
Entrant: JÄRLE RALLY TEAM 3:33 3:34 17:28 14:12 21:54 
 
33 43 Christer Nilsson SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Opel 1:00:45 6:21 3:33 4
19   Lennart Nilsson SMK Hälsinge Manta  
3:34 3:42 17:52 13:42 21:55 
 
34 55 Jonas Johansson Mk-ran Askersund A-förare 2wd Toyota 1:00:58 6:34 3:46 13
20   John Stigh SMK Motala Bil Corolla  
3:37 3:36 17:41 13:37 22:27 
 
35 16 Sören Olsson Films MK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 1:01:02 6:38 6:38 4
15   Mikael Åkerlöf Films MK Celica  
3:39 3:40 18:00 14:06 21:37 
 
36 76 Lars-Erik Ahlbäck Överkalix MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:01:08 6:44 6
1   Lennart Ahlbäck Överkalix MK Lancer Evo IV  
3:30 3:26 17:55 13:44 22:33 
 
37 71 Christer Dalmans Malungs MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:01:14 6:50 6 6
2   Niklas Larsson Malungs MK Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ANDERS SKISHOP SÄLEN /LIMA 3:31 3:36 17:53 13:33 22:41 
 
38 53 Arne Bäckström Haninge MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:01:17 6:53 4:05 3
21   Björn Wessel Karlstad Motor Club-bil 240  
3:43 3:45 17:38 13:51 22:20 
 
39 62 Björn Beck Åmåls MK A-förare 2wd Ford 1:01:31 7:07 4:19 14
22   Mikael Jansson Åmåls MK Escort Mk II  
3:40 3:41 18:13 13:48 22:09 
 
40 61 Per-Anders Högsäter SMK Eda A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:01:36 7:12 4:24 5
23   David Mård MK Team Treske 240  
3:40 3:37 17:35 13:30 23:14 
 
40 86 Niklas Sääw SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:01:36 7:12
1   Johan Svensson 240  
3:44 3:37 17:38 13:47 22:50 
 
42 59 Robert Forsberg Bärke MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:01:47 7:23 4:35 11
24   Emil Forsberg Bärke MK 240  
3:39 3:45 17:43 14:10 22:30 
 
43 68 Tony Berglund Taxing MK A-förare 2wd BMW 1:01:59 7:35 4:47 12
25   Johan Lund Flens MS 3 Serien Compact  
3:45 3:39 17:42 13:53 23:00 
 
44 41 Kristian Johansson Kinds MK A-förare 2wd VW 1:02:29 8:05 5:17 30
26   Fredrik Livh Laxå MK Golf Kit Car  
3:34 3:33 20:02 13:27 21:53 
 
45 49 Per-Ola Thörnberg Vetlanda RRC A-förare 2wd Toyota 1:02:38 8:14 5:26 9
27   Thomas Dahn Vetlanda RRC Corolla  
3:49 3:49 18:03 13:48 23:09 
 
46 99 Johan Olin Fryksdalens MK B-förare 2wd VW 1:02:39 8:15 1:03 1
2   Daniel Larsson Kullings MS Golf  
3:42 3:44 17:54 14:03 23:16 
 
47 74 David Forslund Films MK B-förare 4 wd Subaru 1:02:47 8:23 1:39 8
3   Robert Eriksson SMK Uppsala Impreza  
3:46 3:37 17:49 14:10 23:25 
 
48 77 Bertil Nylander Värmdö MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:02:50 8:26 1:14 3
3   Göran Nilsson Waxholms MK 940  
Entrant: Bilia Personbilar AB 3:43 3:38 17:40 13:57 22:52 
 
49 110 Niklas 'Nibbe' Nilsson Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:02:53 8:29 3
1   Dan 'Danne' Hoff Jämtlands MK 940  
Entrant: Roratel AB 3:44 3:36 17:49 14:15 23:29 
 
50 75 Ulf Backlund MK Rimo B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:02:54 8:30 1:46 1
4   Tapio Palola MSK Hammaren Lancer Evo VII  
3:41 3:35 18:31 14:07 23:00 
 
51 103 Henrik Nyberg SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 1:03:08 8:44 14
1   Olle Olsson SMK Hälsinge Ascona  
3:51 3:43 18:01 14:09 23:04 
 
52 92 Erik Simonsson Lima MS B-förare 2wd Saab 1:03:12 8:48 1:36 4
4   Tomas Ekman SMK Söderhamn 9-3  
3:51 3:46 18:06 14:01 23:28 
 
53 94 Pär Swedh SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:03:29 9:05 1:53 17
5   Magnus Westman SMK Hälsinge 242  
3:48 3:53 18:22 14:34 22:42 
 
54 67 Anders Svensson Ryds MK A-förare 2wd Saab 1:03:47 9:23 6:35 18
28   Peo Telehagen Ryds MK 9-3 Turbo Etanol  
3:38 4:07 17:55 15:23 22:44 
 
55 113 Lars Skoglund Bollnäs MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:03:51 9:27 58 4
2   Hans-Åke Flink Mälaröarnas MK 944  
3:47 3:49 18:54 14:11 23:10 
 
56 87 Mats Larsson Nora MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:04:08 9:44 2:32 17
6   Jens Palmqvist Degerfors RC 240  
3:43 3:45 18:22 14:34 23:44 
 
57 111 Per Henrik Hedberg SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:04:15 9:51 1:22 7
3   Lena Olhem SMK Söderhamn 940  
3:44 3:47 18:20 14:22 24:02 
 
58 117 Stefan Öhrn Ljusdals MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:04:17 9:53 1:24 2
4   Jörgen Vesterinen Ljusdals MS 240  
3:44 3:53 18:39 14:22 23:39 
 
59 112 Stefan Eriksson Hofors MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:04:20 9:56 1:27 3
5   Kjell Andersson Hofors MS 940  
3:47 3:47 18:33 14:30 23:43 
 
60 73 Alexander Jansson Börje SK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:04:34 10:10 3:26 14
5   Mickael Brolin Skepptuna MK Galant  
3:36 3:37 18:03 13:29 25:49 
 
61 102 Magnus Johansson Dals MK C-förare 2wd VW 1:04:46 10:22 1:38 12
2   Håkan Andersson Dals MK Golf Mk II  
3:46 3:53 18:24 14:30 24:13 
 
62 104 Uffe Slaaen SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 1:05:20 10:56 2:12 34
3   Anders Larsson SMK Hälsinge Manta 2.4  
3:49 3:45 19:14 14:25 24:07 
 
63 114 Niklas Lundberg Växjö MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:06:05 11:41 3:12 45
6   Åke Lundberg Växjö MS 740  
3:48 3:50 19:24 14:41 24:22 
 
64 116 Mats Lemnert Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:06:20 11:56 3:27 15
7   Lars Blondell Mantorps MK 940  
Entrant: www.jamtbildemont.com 3:46 3:50 19:45 14:39 24:20 
 
65 93 Cenny Wall Norrköpings MK B-förare 2wd VW 1:07:10 12:46 5:34 50
7   Joel Ardell Norrköpings MK Golf  
4:11 4:04 19:20 14:52 24:33 
 
66 121 Jonas Brinkemar Horndals MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 1:08:32 14:08 1:22
1   Janne Brinkemar Horndals MK 240  
Entrant: Team Hans Persson Motorsport 3:53 3:55 19:20 16:58 24:26 
 
67 95 Peter Åstrand SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:08:40 14:16 7:04 8
8   David Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik 240  
4:02 3:59 20:34 15:05 25:00 
 
68 119 Pär Bryngelsson SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 1:08:55 14:31 23 15
2   Mats Jönsson SMK Hälsinge 242  
Entrant: välsta bildemontering 4:02 4:07 20:05 15:45 24:56 
 
69 88 Ola Parkheden Mälaröarnas MK B-förare 2wd Renault 1:08:56 14:32 7:20 1
9   Karl Tyren Skepptuna MK Clio Sport  
3:40 3:44 23:39 14:19 23:34 
 
70 19 Göran Lindström Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 1:09:21 14:57 25
16   Kjell Andersson Huddinge MK Lancer Evo Vll  
3:29 3:36 27:20 13:27 21:29 
 
71 81 Niklas 'Sluggo' Engström Storfors MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:10:10 15:46 8:34 49
10   Anders 'Osten' Wiberg Storfors MK 240  
4:03 3:57 18:47 14:35 28:48 
 
72 109 Mats Oskarsson Malungs MK C-förare 2wd VW 1:10:53 16:29 7:45 43
4   Robert Jonsson SMK Hälsinge Golf  
4:14 4:08 20:05 15:41 26:45 
 
73 115 Daniel Larsson Järbo MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 1:10:54 16:30 8:01 1
8   Sandra Wall Järbo MK 740  
3:42 3:47 24:16 14:20 24:29 
 
74 125 Jan-Erik Liiten SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Opel 1:11:32 17:08 38
1   Magnus Andersson SMK Hälsinge Ascona B  
4:06 4:13 20:58 15:55 26:10 
 
75 66 Patrick Arvidsson Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Volvo 1:14:28 20:04 17:16 2:56
29   Mikael Nilsson MK Gutarna 240  
3:46 5:26 28:09 14:14 22:43 
 
76 120 Örjan Flodin SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 1:15:51 21:27 7:19 1:23
3   Jocke Norman SMK Hälsinge 240  
4:28 4:31 21:56 17:11 27:45 
 
77 100 Sven Hållén SMK Söderhamn B-förare 2wd Volvo 1:16:09 21:45 14:33 18
11   Anders Hållén SMK Söderhamn 240  
5:49 4:25 21:58 17:02 26:55 
 
78 118 Magnus Persson SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Cup Volvo 1:16:54 22:30 8:22 45
4   Jonny Nyman SMK Söderhamn 242  
7:16 7:46 20:36 15:33 25:43 
 
79 82 Robert Bertilsson Vetlanda RRC B-förare 2wd VW 1:19:59 25:35 18:23 3:05
12   Staffan Skeppstet Braås MK Golf 1  
4:08 4:11 19:59 15:24 36:17 
 
80 127 Mikael Engberg SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 1:20:08 25:44 8:36 9
2   Bengt Perhson SMK Hälsinge 99  
4:27 4:36 22:59 18:08 29:48 
 
81 128 Jonas Eriksson SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 1:24:55 30:31 13:23 4:47
3   Kjella Hellbom SMK Hälsinge 99  
Entrant: VälstaBildemontering AB 4:08 4:14 21:31 16:11 38:51 
 
82 123 Patrik Lönnberg Ilsbo MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 1:30:39 36:15 22:07 5:44
5   Kjell Dahlin Ilsbo MK 244  
4:56 5:12 26:22 20:50 33:19 
 
83 129 Bengt Sondell SMK Hälsinge Grupp E VW 1:41:08 46:44 29:36 10:29
4   Lars Selin SMK Hälsinge Golf 1  
5:42 4:41 39:23 19:04 30:48