2007-02-17
Hälsingerallyt
Official final
After SS 2
115 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 1 Mats Jonsson Forshaga MC A-förare 4 wd Ford 6:19
1   Johnny Johansson SMK Lindesberg Focus  
Entrant: BILAM 3:09 3:10 
 
2 7 Eddie Hörbing Laxå MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 6:29 10 10 10
2   Marie Eriksson SMK Uppsala Focus  
3:15 3:14 
 
3 8 Niklas Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 4 wd Toyota 6:38 19 19 9
3   Markku Kangas Sandvikens MK Celica  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB 3:19 3:19 
 
4 10 Sten-Erik Eriksson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:42 23 23 4
4   Johan Garli Stugun MK Lancer Evo Vl  
Entrant: mometum ims ab 3:20 3:22 
 
5 14 Peter Eriksson Hallsbergs MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:47 28 5
5   Martin Holmdahl Hallsbergs MK Lancer Evo V  
3:24 3:23 
 
5 28 Jonas Wigren Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 6:47 28
1   Jon Magnusson SMK Linde Golf  
Entrant: Anläggningstrp. i Norrköping AB 3:25 3:22 
 
7 9 Urban Eriksson Stuguns MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:49 30 2
6   Sören Anttila Stuguns MK Lancer Evo VI  
3:23 3:26 
 
8 11 Robert Johansson Ljusdals MS A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:50 31 31 1
7   Lasse Grip Ljusdals MS Lancer Evo III  
3:25 3:25 
 
9 18 Lennart Olsson SMK Sundsvall A-förare 4 wd Mazda 6:52 33 2
8   Magnus Proos Härjedalens AK 323  
Entrant: Momentum IMS AB 3:26 3:26 
 
10 2 Kjell Hansson Haninge MK A-förare 4 wd Subaru 6:53 34 34 1
9   Mikael Ståhl Haninge MK NRC 06  
3:26 3:27 
 
10 5 Staffan Bergdahl Teknis MC A-förare 4 wd Toyota 6:53 34 34
9   Per Erik Svensson Teknis MC Corolla WRC  
3:24 3:29 
 
10 33 Patrik Sjöberg Örnsköldsviks RK A-förare 2wd VW 6:53 34 6
2   Peter Westman Sollefteå RRC Golf III Etanol  
3:28 3:25 
 
13 32 Stefan Jonsson Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd SEAT 6:54 35 7 1
3   Bengt Sandberg Vännäs MK Ibiza  
3:31 3:23 
 
14 3 Åke Jacobsson Emådalens MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 6:55 36 36 1
11   Anders Hammarsten Emådalens MK Escort WRC  
3:29 3:26 
 
14 15 Jerker Axelsson SMK Trollhättan A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:55 36 36
11   Mattias Andersson Säffle MC Lancer Evo IX  
3:28 3:27 
 
14 29 Leif Peterson Göteborgs MF A-förare 2wd VW 6:55 36 8
4   Toni Sundkvist SMK Motala Bil Golf KitCar  
Entrant: JOKI motorsport 3:26 3:29 
 
17 76 Lars-Erik Ahlbäck Överkalix MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:56 37 1
1   Lennart Ahlbäck Överkalix MK Lancer Evo IV  
3:30 3:26 
 
18 23 Fredrik Grahn SMK Linde A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:57 38 38 1
13   Stefan Ohlson Teknis MC Lancer  
3:30 3:27 
 
18 24 Björn Adolfsson Stockholms BK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 6:57 38
13   Cay Nyberg Huddinge MK Celica  
3:26 3:31 
 
18 25 Jan-Olov Marklund Umeå AK A-förare 4 wd Lancia 6:57 38
13   Mikael Eriksson Delta HF Integrale 16v  
3:28 3:29 
 
21 17 Håkan Svensson Fägre MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 6:58 39 39 1
16   Anders Sjöberg Ljungby MK Lancer Evo VI  
3:25 3:33 
 
22 70 Martin Lindh Hedesunda MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 6:59 40 12 1
5   Daniel Norling Hedesunda MK 240  
3:30 3:29 
 
23 35 Tobias Söderqvist AMF Årsunda A-förare 2wd Saab 7:00 41 13 1
6   Joakim Söderqvist AMF Årsunda 9-3 Turbo 16v  
Entrant: Team Motorsport Sweden 3:29 3:31 
 
24 39 Joakim Rydholm Dals MK A-förare 2wd VW 7:01 42 14 1
7   Roger Rydholm Dals MK Golf  
3:30 3:31 
 
24 42 Kent Persson Säffle MC A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:01 42 14
7   Lars-Inge Björlin Säffle MC Corolla  
Entrant: Mp Maskin o Motor 3:33 3:28 
 
26 31 Tommy Ström Härnösands MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:02 43 15 1
9   Mats Frycklund Härnösands MK Corolla  
3:33 3:29 
 
26 34 Thomas Thunström Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Opel 7:02 43 15
9   Kent-Åke Stenbäck Forshaga MC Corsa B  
Entrant: Tractive AB 3:30 3:32 
 
28 4 Peter Dahlgren Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Ford 7:03 44 1
17   Anders Engvall Haninge MK Escort Cosworth  
Entrant: SKAB 3:31 3:32 
 
28 13 Johan Rudengren Eskilstuna MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:03 44 44
17   Fredrik Jensen Eskilstuna MK Lancer WRC  
3:31 3:32 
 
30 47 Jimmy Holmkvist Gestrike Racing Team A-förare 2wd Ford 7:04 45 17 1
11   Magnus Olsson Järbo MK Fiesta  
Entrant: KATALYSATORÅTERVINNING 3:33 3:31 
 
31 19 Göran Lindström Huddinge MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:05 46 1
19   Kjell Andersson Huddinge MK Lancer Evo Vll  
3:29 3:36 
 
31 37 Tom Carlsson Laxå MK A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:05 46
12   Andreas Andersson MK Ran Askersund Corolla  
Entrant: Biltema Sweden 3:33 3:32 
 
31 48 Robert Persson Munkfors MC A-förare 2wd Saab 7:05 46 18
12   Per Larsson Munkfors MC 9-3 KitCar Etanol  
Entrant: TEAM MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB 3:32 3:33 
 
31 57 Håkan Broo Kils MK Bil A-förare 2wd VW 7:05 46 18
12   Krister Gull Kils MK Bil Golf  
3:32 3:33 
 
35 21 Göran Nyström SMK Söderhamn A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:06 47 1
20   Sten-Ove Olsson SMK Söderhamn Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ElectroSystem 3:34 3:32 
 
36 20 Jan-Erik Folkesson SMK Örebro A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:07 48 48 1
21   Henrik Eriksson Fjugesta MS Lancer Evo V  
Entrant: JÄRLE RALLY TEAM 3:33 3:34 
 
36 26 Kjell Larsson Kilafors MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:07 48
21   Peter Berqvist Kilafors Lancer Evo III E85  
3:40 3:27 
 
36 41 Kristian Johansson Kinds MK A-förare 2wd VW 7:07 48 20
15   Fredrik Livh Laxå MK Golf Kit Car  
3:34 3:33 
 
36 45 Johan Eriksson Ludvika MS A-förare 2wd Saab 7:07 48
15   Stefan Söderholm Borlänge MK 9-3 Turbo Etanol  
3:36 3:31 
 
36 71 Christer Dalmans Malungs MK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:07 48 11
2   Niklas Larsson Malungs MK Lancer Evo VI  
Entrant: ANDERS SKISHOP SÄLEN /LIMA 3:31 3:36 
 
41 51 Krister Etting Vännäs MK A-förare 2wd VW 7:08 49 1
17   Håkan Sundqvist Vännäs MK Golf III 16v Etanol  
3:39 3:29 
 
41 54 Fredrik Jonson Strängnäs AMS A-förare 2wd VW 7:08 49 21
17   Johan Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik Golf III  
3:35 3:33 
 
43 65 Joacim Rydin Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd Ford 7:09 50 1
19   Magnus Simensen Norrköpings MK Escort  
3:37 3:32 
 
44 36 Per-Arne Sääv Vömk A-förare 2wd VW 7:10 51 23 1
20   Karl-Olof Lexe Ryds MK Golf GTI Kit Car  
3:35 3:35 
 
44 44 Jimmy Olsson Storfors MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:10 51 23
20   Conny Sundqvist Storfors MK 940  
3:34 3:36 
 
46 40 Mattias Hägg SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:11 52 1
22   Morgan Olsson SMK Hälsinge Corolla 16v  
Entrant: L. Häggs Bildemontering AB 3:34 3:37 
 
47 55 Jonas Johansson Mk-ran Askersund A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:13 54 26 2
23   John Stigh SMK Motala Bil Corolla  
3:37 3:36 
 
47 73 Alexander Jansson Börje SK B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:13 54 17
3   Mickael Brolin Skepptuna MK Galant  
3:36 3:37 
 
49 38 Benny Persson Ljusdals MS A-förare 2wd VW 7:16 57 29 3
24   Erik Gustavsson SMK Linde Golf KitCar  
3:38 3:38 
 
49 43 Christer Nilsson SMK Hälsinge A-förare 2wd Opel 7:16 57 29
24   Lennart Nilsson SMK Hälsinge Manta  
3:34 3:42 
 
49 75 Ulf Backlund MK Rimo B-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:16 57 20
4   Tapio Palola MSK Hammaren Lancer Evo VII  
3:41 3:35 
 
52 61 Per-Anders Högsäter SMK Eda A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:17 58 30 1
26   David Mård MK Team Treske 240  
3:40 3:37 
 
53 16 Sören Olsson Films MK A-förare 4 wd Toyota 7:19 1:00 1:00 2
23   Mikael Åkerlöf Films MK Celica  
3:39 3:40 
 
53 22 Jan Strandberg Krokoms MK A-förare 4 wd Mazda 7:19 1:00
23   Stig Nesterud Stuguns MK 323 GTR  
3:40 3:39 
 
55 110 Niklas 'Nibbe' Nilsson Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:20 1:01 1
1   Dan 'Danne' Hoff Jämtlands MK 940  
Entrant: Roratel AB 3:44 3:36 
 
56 62 Björn Beck Åmåls MK A-förare 2wd Ford 7:21 1:02 34 1
27   Mikael Jansson Åmåls MK Escort Mk II  
3:40 3:41 
 
56 77 Bertil Nylander Värmdö MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:21 1:02
1   Göran Nilsson Waxholms MK 940  
Entrant: Bilia Personbilar AB 3:43 3:38 
 
56 86 Niklas Sääw SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:21 1:02
1   Johan Svensson 240  
3:44 3:37 
 
56 91 Ulf Pettersson MK Rimo B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:21 1:02
1   Göran Schönqvist MK Rimo 940  
3:39 3:42 
 
56 96 Björn 'Nalle' Larsson Forshaga MC B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:21 1:02
1   Reine Nyberg Forshaga MC 242  
3:46 3:35 
 
61 30 Johan Holmberg Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:22 1:03 35 1
28   Joakim Gevert Kils MK Bil Corolla  
3:45 3:37 
 
62 74 David Forslund Films MK B-förare 4 wd Subaru 7:23 1:04 27 1
5   Robert Eriksson SMK Uppsala Impreza  
3:46 3:37 
 
63 27 Andreas Abrahamsson Katrineholms MK A-förare 4 wd Mitsubishi 7:24 1:05 1:05 1
25   Jimmy Nyberg Katrineholms MK Lancer Evo III  
Entrant: T.Månssons Åkeri o Trp AB 3:46 3:38 
 
63 59 Robert Forsberg Bärke MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:24 1:05 37
29   Emil Forsberg Bärke MK 240  
3:39 3:45 
 
63 68 Tony Berglund Taxing MK A-förare 2wd BMW 7:24 1:05 37
29   Johan Lund Flens MS 3 Serien Compact  
3:45 3:39 
 
63 88 Ola Parkheden Mälaröarnas MK B-förare 2wd Renault 7:24 1:05 3
5   Karl Tyren Skepptuna MK Clio Sport  
3:40 3:44 
 
67 64 Hans-Åke Jansson MK Rimo A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:25 1:06 1
31   Håkan Jansson MK Rimo 240  
Entrant: A.Jansson o son skogsmaskiner 3:44 3:41 
 
68 80 Jörgen Andersson Kullings MS B-förare 2wd VW 7:26 1:07 1
6   Benny Holmstrand Kullings MS Golf III  
3:46 3:40 
 
68 99 Johan Olin Fryksdalens MK B-förare 2wd VW 7:26 1:07 5
6   Daniel Larsson Kullings MS Golf  
3:42 3:44 
 
70 53 Arne Bäckström Haninge MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:28 1:09 41 2
32   Björn Wessel Karlstad Motor Club-bil 240  
3:43 3:45 
 
70 87 Mats Larsson Nora MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:28 1:09 7
8   Jens Palmqvist Degerfors RC 240  
3:43 3:45 
 
72 79 Tomas Bergman SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd VW 7:29 1:10 1
9   Torsten Dahlberg SMK Hälsinge Golf  
3:41 3:48 
 
72 115 Daniel Larsson Järbo MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:29 1:10 9
2   Sandra Wall Järbo MK 740  
3:42 3:47 
 
74 90 Anton Samuelsson Katrineholms MK B-förare 2wd VW 7:30 1:11 1
10   Robert Ardryd MK Kopparberg Golf  
3:48 3:42 
 
75 111 Per Henrik Hedberg SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:31 1:12 11 1
3   Lena Olhem SMK Söderhamn 940  
3:44 3:47 
 
76 103 Henrik Nyberg SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 7:34 1:15 3
1   Olle Olsson SMK Hälsinge Ascona  
3:51 3:43 
 
76 104 Uffe Slaaen SMK Hälsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 7:34 1:15
1   Anders Larsson SMK Hälsinge Manta 2.4  
3:49 3:45 
 
76 112 Stefan Eriksson Hofors MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:34 1:15 14
4   Kjell Andersson Hofors MS 940  
3:47 3:47 
 
79 113 Lars Skoglund Bollnäs MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:36 1:17 16 2
5   Hans-Åke Flink Mälaröarnas MK 944  
3:47 3:49 
 
79 116 Mats Lemnert Jämtlands MK Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:36 1:17 16
5   Lars Blondell Mantorps MK 940  
Entrant: www.jamtbildemont.com 3:46 3:50 
 
81 52 Tobias Wärme MK Orion A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:37 1:18 1
33   Stefan Andersson MK Orion 940  
3:41 3:56 
 
81 92 Erik Simonsson Lima MS B-förare 2wd Saab 7:37 1:18 16
11   Tomas Ekman SMK Söderhamn 9-3  
3:51 3:46 
 
81 117 Stefan Öhrn Ljusdals MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:37 1:18 17
7   Jörgen Vesterinen Ljusdals MS 240  
3:44 3:53 
 
84 49 Per-Ola Thörnberg Vetlanda RRC A-förare 2wd Toyota 7:38 1:19 51 1
34   Thomas Dahn Vetlanda RRC Corolla  
3:49 3:49 
 
84 114 Niklas Lundberg Växjö MS Volvo Original Elit Volvo 7:38 1:19 18
8   Åke Lundberg Växjö MS 740  
3:48 3:50 
 
86 102 Magnus Johansson Dals MK C-förare 2wd VW 7:39 1:20 5 1
3   Håkan Andersson Dals MK Golf Mk II  
3:46 3:53 
 
87 94 Pär Swedh SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:41 1:22 20 2
12   Magnus Westman SMK Hälsinge 242  
3:48 3:53 
 
88 78 Andreas Frölander SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Citroën 7:42 1:23 1
13   Lars Norin SMK Hälsinge ZX  
3:50 3:52 
 
89 85 Magnus Ericsson Degerfors RC B-förare 2wd Volvo 7:44 1:25 2
14   Jennie Svensson SMK Karlskoga 940  
3:51 3:53 
 
90 67 Anders Svensson Ryds MK A-förare 2wd Saab 7:45 1:26 58 1
35   Peo Telehagen Ryds MK 9-3 Turbo Etanol  
3:38 4:07 
 
91 58 Johan Nilsson Vara MK A-förare 2wd Volvo 7:46 1:27 1
36   Matti Johansson Vara MK Rally No Släggis  
3:35 4:11 
 
92 121 Jonas Brinkemar Horndals MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 7:48 1:29 2
1   Janne Brinkemar Horndals MK 240  
Entrant: Team Hans Persson Motorsport 3:53 3:55 
 
93 69 Mikael Andersson Norrköpings MK A-förare 2wd VW 7:56 1:37 8
37   Jimmi Stjernström SMK Östgöta Golf II  
4:04 3:52 
 
93 97 Anders Hedström SMK Hälsinge B-förare 2wd Citroen 7:56 1:37
15   Camilla Walther SMK Hälsinge Xsara  
3:54 4:02 
 
95 50 Daniel Hoffmann SMK Linde A-förare 2wd Opel 7:58 1:39 2
38   Eje Bernström Degerfors RC Corsa  
3:38 4:20 
 
96 81 Niklas 'Sluggo' Engström Storfors MK B-förare 2wd Volvo 8:00 1:41 39 2
16   Anders 'Osten' Wiberg Storfors MK 240  
4:03 3:57 
 
97 95 Peter Åstrand SMK Valdemarsvik B-förare 2wd Volvo 8:01 1:42 40 1
17   David Johansson SMK Valdemarsvik 240  
4:02 3:59 
 
98 119 Pär Bryngelsson SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 8:09 1:50 21 8
2   Mats Jönsson SMK Hälsinge 242  
Entrant: välsta bildemontering 4:02 4:07 
 
99 82 Robert Bertilsson Vetlanda RRC B-förare 2wd VW 8:19 2:00 58 10
18   Staffan Skeppstet Braås MK Golf 1  
4:08 4:11 
 
99 125 Jan-Erik Liiten SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Opel 8:19 2:00
1   Magnus Andersson SMK Hälsinge Ascona B  
4:06 4:13 
 
101 109 Mats Oskarsson Malungs MK C-förare 2wd VW 8:22 2:03 48 3
4   Robert Jonsson SMK Hälsinge Golf  
4:14 4:08 
 
101 128 Jonas Eriksson SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 8:22 2:03 3
2   Kjella Hellbom SMK Hälsinge 99  
Entrant: VälstaBildemontering AB 4:08 4:14 
 
103 93 Cenny Wall Norrköpings MK B-förare 2wd VW 8:25 2:06 1:04 3
19   Joel Ardell Norrköpings MK Golf  
4:11 4:04 
 
104 120 Örjan Flodin SMK Hälsinge Volvo Original Cup Volvo 8:59 2:40 1:11 34
3   Jocke Norman SMK Hälsinge 240  
4:28 4:31 
 
105 107 Torbjörn Dolk SMK Halsinge C-förare 2wd Opel 9:00 2:41 1
5   Henrik Högström Smkhalsinge Ascona  
4:22 4:38 
 
106 127 Mikael Engberg SMK Hälsinge Grupp E Saab 9:03 2:44 44 3
3   Bengt Perhson SMK Hälsinge 99  
4:27 4:36 
 
107 66 Patrick Arvidsson Gotlands MF A-förare 2wd Volvo 9:12 2:53 2:25 9
39   Mikael Nilsson MK Gutarna 240  
3:46 5:26 
 
108 98 Magnus Eliasson Skutskärs MS B-förare 2wd Peugeot 9:18 2:59 6
20   Börje Gren Skutskärs MS 306 GTI  
4:01 5:17 
 
109 83 Johan Östlund Flens MS B-förare 2wd VW 9:55 3:36 37
21   Kent Fargo Flens MS Golf  
3:48 6:07 
 
110 123 Patrik Lönnberg Ilsbo MK Volvo Original Cup Volvo 10:08 3:49 2:20 13
4   Kjell Dahlin Ilsbo MK 244  
4:56 5:12 
 
111 100 Sven Hållén SMK Söderhamn B-förare 2wd Volvo 10:14 3:55 2:53 6
22   Anders Hållén SMK Söderhamn 240  
5:49 4:25 
 
112 129 Bengt Sondell SMK Hälsinge Grupp E VW 10:23 4:04 2:04 9
4   Lars Selin SMK Hälsinge Golf 1  
5:42 4:41 
 
113 106 Kim Nilsson Skutskärs MS C-förare 2wd VW 11:51 5:32 1:28
6   Johan Holmqvist Skutskärs MS Golf II  
3:39 8:12 
 
114 118 Magnus Persson SMK Söderhamn Volvo Original Cup Volvo 15:02 8:43 7:14 3:11
5   Jonny Nyman SMK Söderhamn 242  
7:16 7:46 
 
115 108 Calle Lind Hofors MS C-förare 2wd Opel 19:01 12:42 3:59
7   Uffe Wårvik Hofors MS Kadett GSI  
13:29 5:32