2018-10-13
Årjängs Sprinten
Official final
Results
Total list
81 starting
Pos No Dc Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model SS 1/SS 3 SS 2 Pen/Total Diff C/L
1 63 A Leif Persson Laxå MK 4 wd 4 Mitsubishi 1:12,9 1:13,4
1 Johan Svensson Evo 7 1:12,6 3:38,9
 
2 65 B Roger Ohlsson Fjärås MK 4 wd 4 Subaru 1:13,8 1:13,8 1,0
2 Rene'E Andersson Fjärås MK Impreza 1:12,3 3:39,9 1,0
Entrant:  MPRE MOTORSPORT
 
3 64 B Kristian Svendsen NMK Aurskog Høland 4 wd 4 Mitsubishi 1:13,8 1:13,4 2,2
3 Even Andreas Eng NMK Aremark Lancer RS Evo 4 1:13,9 3:41,1 2,2
 
4 88 C Erik Engen NMK Trøgstad Klass 10 J1 & J2 82-90 J12 Toyota 1:16,5 1:16,2
1 Linda Iren Tryland NMK Trøgstad Celica GT4 1:15,7 3:48,4 9,5
 
5 18 A Henrik Enner Likenäs MK 2 wd 2 VW 1:17,1 1:16,9
1 Annika Hagberg Fryksdalens MK Golf III 1:17,8 3:51,8 12,9
 
6 29 B Thomas Bryntesson NMK Trøgstad 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:17,8 1:18,5 0,5
2 Betina Fröshaug 240 1:16,0 3:52,3 13,4
 
7 17 A Daniel Hoffmann SMK Linde 2 wd 2 Opel 1:17,5 1:18,6 1,0
3 Erik Gustafsson Astra 1:16,7 3:52,8 13,9
 
8 48 C Jonas Björk MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 VW 1:17,9 1:18,3 1,6
4 Cristian Pihlgren MK Team Westom Golf Mk2 1:17,2 3:53,4 14,5
 
9 66 C Ulf Storm Stenungsunds MS 4 wd 4 Mitsubishi 1:19,4 1:19,1 16,6
4 Ulf Örnqvist Stenungsunds MS Evo VII 1:17,0 3:55,5 16,6
Entrant: Team Hyrbilsdepån
 
10 80 A Stefan Åhsberg MK Team Westom Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Sasb 1:17,5 1:20,3
1 Camilla Åhsberg MK Team Westom 99 EMS 1:19,2 3:57,0 18,1
 
11 9 A Nicklas Karlsson MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 VW 1:19,3 1:19,6 6,6
5 Angela Petré MK Team Westom Golf III 1:19,5 3:58,4 19,5
 
12 31 C Stefan Larsson Stenungsund MS 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:18,2 1:20,9 6,8
6 Therése Landström Karlstad RC 940 1:19,5 3:58,6 19,7
 
13 82 A Stefan Ryberg Forshaga MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Volvo 1:19,6 1:20,3 2,0
2 André Lundström Munkfors MC 240 1:19,1 3:59,0 20,1
 
14 11 A Gunnar Bäck MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 Toyota 1:20,4 1:19,6 7,8
7 Johan Svensson Starlet 1:19,6 3:59,6 20,7
 
15 27 B Sven Hansen Fryksdalens MK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:19,1 1:20,6 8,7
8 Rebecka Ander/ Isabelle Hansen Fryksdalens MK 242 1:20,8 4:00,5 21,6
 
16 84 B Morgan Sörensson MK Kopparberg Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 1:20,0 1:21,6 3,9
3 Kjell Jonsson Teknis Motor Club Ascona B 1:19,3 4:00,9 22,0
 
17 77 B Bo Axelsson Dals MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Ford 1:18,7 1:20,5
1 Kjell-Åke Lenback Escort RS 1600 1:22,0 4:01,2 22,3
 
18 25 B Björn Kallin Örebro RC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:20,2 1:21,1 10,5
9 Tony Särevik 940 1:21,0 4:02,3 23,4
 
19 81 A Per-Erik Sköldin SMK Vingåker Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Volvo 1:20,2 1:21,6 6,0
4 Kristina Sköldin SMK Vingåker 244 1:21,2 4:03,0 24,1
 
20 86 C John Arild Nilsen Åmåls MK Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Ford 1:20,0 1:21,9 6,2
5 Anders Olsson Åmåls MK Escort RS 2000 1:21,3 4:03,2 24,3
 
21 47 C Håkan Nord Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 VW 1:21,4 1:22,1 13,3
10 Eddie Nord Munkfors MC Golf 1:21,6 4:05,1 26,2
 
22 8 A Tomas Sjöberg Sotenäs MK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:20,7 1:23,0 13,6
11 Elias Anderberg Årjängs MK 940 1:21,7 4:05,4 26,5
 
23 19 A Tomas Hansson Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,3 1:23,0 13,7
12 Mikael Håkman Forshaga MC 940 1:21,2 4:05,5 26,6
 
24 6 A Knut Boberg KNA Oslo 2 wd 2 VW 1:21,3 1:22,4 13,8
13 Christian Halck Golf 1:21,9 4:05,6 26,7
 
25 46 C Oskar Nilsson Finnskoga MK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:22,0 1:22,4 13,8
13 Andreas Niklasson 240 1:21,2 4:05,6 26,7
 
26 20 B Michael Nilsson Kils MK 2 wd 2 Opel 1:22,9 1:22,3 14,0
15 Lars Nilsson Kils MK Ascona B 1:20,6 4:05,8 26,9
 
27 22 B Stefan Simonsson Säffle MC 2 wd 2 VW 1:21,1 1:22,0 14,4
16 Mikael Sördell Golf2 1:23,1 4:06,2 27,3
 
28 32 C Ola Karlsson Team Westom 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,5 1:23,4 14,7
17 Nina Fredriksson Team Westom 240 1:21,6 4:06,5 27,6
 
29 36 C Fredrik Andersson Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,8 1:24,5 15,6
18 Max Johansson Säffle MC 242 1:21,1 4:07,4 28,5
 
30 43 C Lukas Johansson Orust BSK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:23,4 1:23,0 16,2
19 Linn Fernblad 242 1:21,6 4:08,0 29,1
 
31 39 C Peter Åhs Fryksdalens MK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,8 1:24,3 17,0
20 Ann-Louise Åhs Ranström Fryksdalens MK 940 1:22,7 4:08,8 29,9
 
32 42 C Tomas Nilsson Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,8 1:23,8 17,4
21 Leif Nilsson Munkfors MC 242 1:23,6 4:09,2 30,3
 
33 72 A Janne Blom Finspångs MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:22,3 1:24,2
1 Kjellpersson Åmåls MF PV 1:22,8 4:09,3 30,4
 
34 26 B Mattias Olofsson Bengtsfors MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:23,3 1:23,7 18,3
22 Alexander Arvidsson 142 1:23,1 4:10,1 31,2
 
35 49 C Magnus Lindqvist Laxå MK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:23,4 1:24,2 18,5
23 Sara Ridde Forshaga MC 940 1:22,7 4:10,3 31,4
 
36 52 C Emil Karlsson SMK Eda 2 wd 2 VW 1:23,4 1:23,7 18,8
24 Anna Karlsson SMK Eda Golf II 1:23,5 4:10,6 31,7
 
37 56 C Christoffer Ivarsson Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:23,2 1:24,0 19,4
25 Per Steen 940 1:24,0 4:11,2 32,3
 
38 14 A Christer Holm SMK Trollhättan 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:24,9 1:23,0 19,5
26 Mattias Holm SMK Trollhättan 240 1:23,4 4:11,3 32,4
 
39 78 B Lennart Karlsson Säffle MC Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Opel 1:23,3 1:25,8 10,2
2 Kim Sevius Säffle MC Ascona 1:22,3 4:11,4 32,5
 
40 10 A Terje Hakkim Asker og Bærum Motorsport 2 wd 2 Saab 1:23,7 1:24,8 19,6
27 Dan Fogderud SMK Eda 99 EMS 1:22,9 4:11,4 32,5
 
41 34 C Ingvar Ivarsson Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:23,0 1:25,3 19,8
28 Inga-Lill Johansson 940 1:23,3 4:11,6 32,7
 
42 44 C Glenn Johansson Orust BSK 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:22,6 1:24,7 20,0
29 Marita Karlsson Vakant 242 1:24,5 4:11,8 32,9
 
43 12 A Tommy Nilsson Karlstad MC Bil 2 wd 2 Ford 1:27,9 1:22,9 20,8
30 Håkan Näsström Escort 1:21,8 4:12,6 33,7
 
44 51 C Thomas Dahlström Orust BSK 2 wd 2 VW 1:23,5 1:25,0 21,0
31 Gunilla Rydin Orust BSK Golf 1:24,3 4:12,8 33,9
 
45 21 B Joakim Strömberg MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 VW 1:23,5 1:24,8 21,1
32 Mikael Eriksson Bengtsfors MC Golf 1:24,6 4:12,9 34,0
 
46 35 C Mikael Daggert Karlstad Mc-bil 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:21,4 1:25,0 21,2
33 Markus Vielbass 240 1:26,6 4:13,0 34,1
 
47 37 C Henrik Ågren Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:24,0 1:25,4 21,3
34 Frank Ågren Säffle MC 240 1:23,7 4:13,1 34,2
 
48 16 A Frank Hoffmann SMK Linde 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:24,6 1:25,6 22,0
35 Oscar Östlund Hällefors MK 240 1:23,6 4:13,8 34,9
 
49 40 C Tobias Pettersson Nordwall Karlstad MC Bil 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:24,6 1:25,7 22,4
36 Peter Nordwall Karlstad MC Bil 244 1:23,9 4:14,2 35,3
 
50 50 C Roger Johansson Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 VW 1:21,7 1:22,3 24,5
37 Nicklas Johansson Munkfors MC Golf 1:32,3 4:16,3 37,4
Entrant: TEAM MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB
 
51 13 A Fredrik Erixon Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:32,1 1:22,4 24,7
38 Matilda Erixon 242 1:22,0 4:16,5 37,6
 
52 73 C Anders Levin MK Team Westom Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:24,7 1:27,5 7,8
2 Bertil Jonsson Säffle MC Amazon 1:24,9 4:17,1 38,2
 
53 55 C Fredrik Jardeby Kils MK Bil 2 wd 2 VW 1:25,6 1:27,0 25,7
39 Pontus Eriksson Kils MK Bil Golf 2 1:24,9 4:17,5 38,6
 
54 53 C Stefan Andersson SMK Trollhättan 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:26,5 1:27,7 27,9
40 Filip Dahlgren 940 1:25,5 4:19,7 40,8
 
55 30 B Hans Kristian Svendsen NMK Aurskog Høland 2 wd 2 Opel 1:26,6 1:26,7 28,0
41 Alexander Eng NMK Aremark Ascona A 1:26,5 4:19,8 40,9
 
56 33 C Peter Blomqvist Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:25,7 1:28,1 28,4
42 Anna Antonsson Säffle Motorclub 240 1:26,4 4:20,2 41,3
 
57 76 A Roland Karlsson Nora MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Volvo 1:25,8 1:29,0 19,9
3 Birgitta Strohmaier Nora MK 142 1:26,3 4:21,1 42,2
 
58 5 J Andreas Jacobsson Dals MK Ungdomsrally U Volvo 1:26,4 1:30,0
1 Robert Jacobsson Dals MK 240 1:24,8 4:21,2 42,3
 
59 54 C Anders Andersson MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 Opel 1:26,8 1:28,4 30,0
43 Wilma Berg MK Team Westom Astra 1:26,6 4:21,8 42,9
 
60 57 C Marcus Davidsson Forshaga MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:27,1 1:28,9 31,3
44 Henry Nyberg Forshaga MC 940 1:27,1 4:23,1 44,2
 
61 69 A Hans Åke Söderqvist Norbergs MC Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 BMC 1:27,5 1:29,4
1 Rickard Snabb Cooper S 1:28,4 4:25,3 46,4
 
62 7 A Tommy Möller Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:27,5 1:31,0 34,1
45 Tommy Andersson Säffle MC 240 1:27,4 4:25,9 47,0
 
63 45 C Christoffer Kullander Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:30,1 1:28,7 34,2
46 Anna Antonsson Säffle MC 240 1:27,2 4:26,0 47,1
 
64 38 C Lasse Jägerström Stenungsunds MS 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:28,2 1:30,0 36,6
47 Margaretha Jägerström Stenungsunds MS 244 1:30,2 4:28,4 49,5
 
65 59 C Tomas Persson Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:28,5 1:31,6 36,9
48 Alexander Lifält 244 1:28,6 4:28,7 49,8
 
66 71 C Lennart Andersson Ludvika MS Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 Renault 1:30,0 1:30,9 6,6
2 Margareta Andersson Ludvika MS 1134 Gordini 1:31,0 4:31,9 53,0
 
67 87 C Håkon Krogh NMK Trögstad Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Toyota 1:29,7 1:31,7 37,6
6 Hanne A. Krogh NMK Trögstad Celica 1:33,2 4:34,6 55,7
 
68 58 C Maja Kärnqvist Östmark MFF 2 wd 2 Toyota 1:30,8 1:37,0 43,2
49 Emma Kärnqvist Östmark MFF Starlet 1:27,2 4:35,0 56,1
 
69 70 C Lennart Forsberg Alingsås MK Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 Saab 1:30,6 1:33,6 11,7
3 Sture Landahl Alingsås MK 96 1:32,8 4:37,0 58,1
 
70 74 A Patrik Larsson SMK Eda Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 G12 Volvo 1:40,4 1:33,0
1 Ulf Löfgren SMK Eda 142 1:30,2 4:43,6 1:04,7
 
71 68 C Bo Rönnbäck Östernärkr RMC Klass 1 E -61 E1 Ford 1:34,3 1:34,4
1 Jan Olsson Östernärke RMC Starliner 1:38,1 4:46,8 1:07,9
 
72 41 C Kari Keihtä MK Team Westom 2 wd 2 Renault 1:38,0 1:37,0 55,5
50 Mattias Pihlgren MK Team Westom 5 1:32,3 4:47,3 1:08,4
 
73 85 C Jukka Kovalainen Säffle MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 2:28,2 1:26,3 1:21,3
7 Tommy Gull Säffle MC Kadett Rallye 1:23,8 5:18,3 1:39,4
Entrant: FunOnWheels.se
 
74 67 C Jeanet Haug KNA Eiker 4 wd 4 Mitsubishi 1:46,6 1:45,9 1:55,0
5 Tor Bækkevold KNA Eiker Evo 5 2:01,4 5:33,9 1:55,0
 
79 C Anders Svensson Årjängs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Volvo 1:26,1 1:30,3
Morgan Olsson Årjängs MK 140 Retired
 
83 A Stig Johansson Kils MK Bil Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 1:27,3 1:31,7
Peder Johnsson Kils MK Kadett GT/E Retired
 
61 C Amund Skoglund MK Team Treske 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:17,2 10:00,0
Kenneth Axelsson Årjängs MK 242 Retired
 
60 C Kai Morten Myhre Säffle MC 2 wd 2 Volvo 1:33,4
John Hilmersson 940 Retired
 
15 A Björn Beck Åmåls MK 2 wd 2 Ford 10:00,0
Alexander Alin Escort Mk 2 Retired
 
23 B Richard Herbertsson Skara MK 2 wd 2 Renault 10:00,0
Andreas Williamsson Megane Retired
 
28 B Mattias Sundberg Munkfors MC 2 wd 2 VW 10:00,0
Andreas Persson Likenäs MK Golf Retired
 
()= not reached end yet