2016-10-08
Årjängs Sprinten
Official final
Results
Total list
63 starting
Pos No Dc Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model SS1/SS3 SS2 Pen/Total Diff C/L
1 52 A Kenneth Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD 2 Ford 1:20,4 1:20,4
1 Lars-Olof Johansson Escort Mk2 1:20,8 4:01,6
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
2 106 A Andreas Thelaus Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD 2 Opel 1:20,4 1:22,0 0,6
2 Nathalie Holm Karlstad MC Bil Corsa B 1:19,8 4:02,2 0,6
 
3 105 A Martin Norenby Dals MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:21,5 1:23,5 5,8
3 Bertil Karlsson 940 1:22,4 4:07,4 5,8
 
4 26 A Stefan Åhsberg MK Team Westom Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Saab 1:23,5 1:22,6
1 Rebecka Rand Årjängs MK 99 EMS 1:21,9 4:08,0 6,4
 
5 29 A Lars-Ove Olsson Forshaga MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 1:23,7 1:23,8 4,5
2 Ascona B 1:25,0 4:12,5 10,9
 
6 31 A Per-Erik Sköldin SMK Vingåker Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Volvo 1:23,8 1:24,8 4,8
3 Kristina Sköldin SMK Vingåker 244 1:24,2 4:12,8 11,2
 
7 45 B Sven Hansen Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:23,8 1:24,9 12,1
4 Anders Ward Karlstad MC Bil 242 1:25,0 4:13,7 12,1
 
8 50 A Stefan Ryberg Forshaga MC 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:24,9 1:23,5 12,1
4 Christian Ohlsson Kils Mk-bil 940 1:25,3 4:13,7 12,1
 
9 8 B Bo Axelsson Dals MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Ford 1:25,7 1:24,5
1 Escort 1:23,8 4:14,0 12,4
 
10 27 A Hasse Alamaa Munkfors MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Saab 1:26,1 1:24,3 6,1
4 Peter Björlin 99 1:23,7 4:14,1 12,5
 
11 43 C Dennis Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD 2 Ford 1:24,1 1:28,1 15,0
6 Lola Olsson Hällefors MK Escort RS 2000 1:24,4 4:16,6 15,0
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
12 40 C Gustav Johansson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:25,7 1:25,6 15,5
7 Christopher Johansson 242 1:25,8 4:17,1 15,5
 
13 46 B Mattias Sundberg Munkfors MC 2 WD 2 VW 1:26,8 1:25,9 16,7
8 Golf 1:25,6 4:18,3 16,7
 
14 51 A Lasse Ekström MK Ratten 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:25,5 1:28,4 17,1
9 Ola Karlsson 940 1:24,8 4:18,7 17,1
 
15 53 A Tommy Nilsson Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD 2 Ford 1:25,1 1:23,6 17,4
10 Per Jansson Escort 1:30,3 4:19,0 17,4
 
16 44 B Pontus Jardstedt Kullings MS 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:25,7 1:27,6 17,4
10 Jörgen Olsson 940 1:25,7 4:19,0 17,4
 
17 9 A Janne Blom Finspångs MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:27,7 1:26,5
1 Åke Blom PV 1:25,0 4:19,2 17,6
 
18 19 A Jonas Larsson SMK Vingåker Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Volvo 1:27,3 1:26,1 5,5
2 Mikael Larsson SMK Vingåker 142 1:26,1 4:19,5 17,9
 
19 47 B Rolf Andersson Laxå MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:27,3 1:26,7 18,1
12 940 1:25,7 4:19,7 18,1
 
20 101 A Gunnar Bäck MK Team Westom 2 WD 2 Toyota 1:27,3 1:26,5 18,9
13 Sofia Bäck MK Team Westom Starlet 1:26,7 4:20,5 18,9
 
21 49 A Knut Boberg KNA Oslo 2 WD 2 VW 1:25,3 1:28,1 19,2
14 Golf 1:27,4 4:20,8 19,2
 
22 41 C Patrik Fredriksson Munkfors MC 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:27,3 1:27,3 20,4
15 Linus Thorsson MK Ratten 240 1:27,4 4:22,0 20,4
 
23 34 C Henrik Ågren Säffle MC 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:27,5 1:26,7 21,4
16 Frank Ågren Säffle MC 242 1:28,8 4:23,0 21,4
 
24 54 A Peter Fredrikson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:27,1 1:27,7 21,9
17 142 1:28,7 4:23,5 21,9
 
25 33 C Mikael Daggert Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:27,3 1:27,6 22,5
18 Anna Lomarker 240 1:29,2 4:24,1 22,5
 
26 39 C Jörgen Nykvist MK Ratten 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:29,6 1:27,5 22,6
19 Ida Bood MK Ratten 940 1:27,1 4:24,2 22,6
 
27 17 B Morgan Björn Munkfors MC Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Saab 1:28,8 1:28,3 10,7
3 Anders Ekström Munkfors MC V4 1:27,6 4:24,7 23,1
 
28 14 C Ronny Hedström Likenäs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Opel 1:28,5 1:28,2 11,0
4 Stina Hedström Likenäs MK Ascona A 1:28,3 4:25,0 23,4
Entrant: Söderqvist Engineering
 
29 11 A Carl-Olof Hagberg Fryksdalens MK Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 G12 Volvo 1:30,8 1:28,1
1 Amazon 1:28,5 4:27,4 25,8
 
30 30 A Göran Fredriksson MK Ratten Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Volvo 1:26,5 1:32,1 19,6
5 Ulf Håkansson MK Team Westom 242 Turbo 1:29,0 4:27,6 26,0
 
31 21 A Carl-Johan Nyström Fryksdalens MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Ford 1:30,3 1:27,9 13,6
5 Anders Gullström MK Ratten Escort RS 2000 1:29,4 4:27,6 26,0
Entrant: NMS Sporting
 
32 59 R Jan-Åke Jönsson Fryksdalens MK Regularity R Volvo 1:30,4 1:29,2
1 142 1:28,1 4:27,7 26,1
 
33 10 A Stig Johansson Kils MK Bil Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 G12 Triumph 1:30,3 1:29,3 1,0
2 2,5 Pi 1:28,8 4:28,4 26,8
 
34 18 A Roland Karlsson Nora MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Volvo 1:29,9 1:30,0 15,3
6 Birgitta Strohmaier Nora MK 142 1:29,4 4:29,3 27,7
 
35 107 B Kenneth Kristiansson SMK Eda 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:30,4 1:31,0 28,2
20 Sofia Dahlborg 940 1:28,4 4:29,8 28,2
 
36 12 C Ingmar Andersson Årjängs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Saab 96 1:33,2 1:30,4 16,1
7 Morgan Olsson Årjängs M K V4 1:26,5 4:30,1 28,5
 
37 15 C Bernt Bengtsson SMK Trollhättan Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Saab 1:33,8 1:28,0 17,8
8 Bengt Lindqvist SMK Trollhättan V4 1:30,0 4:31,8 30,2
 
38 3 A Hans Åke Söderqvist Norbergs MK Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 BMC 1:32,6 1:32,4
1 Cooper S 1:28,2 4:33,2 31,6
Entrant: Södderqvist Engineering
 
39 20 A Ola Tholén MK Team Westom Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Saab 1:32,5 1:30,2 19,6
9 V4 1:30,9 4:33,6 32,0
 
40 2 A Ola Stokka KAK Motorsport Klass 1 E -61 E1 Volvo 1:31,8 1:30,9
1 Lars Stokka KAK Motorsport 544 1:31,2 4:33,9 32,3
 
41 32 C Hugo Johansson Bengtsfors MC 2 WD 2 Opel 1:31,8 1:31,6 32,8
21 Tommy Svensson Bengtsfors MC Corsa 1:31,0 4:34,4 32,8
 
42 55 A Henrik Enner Likenäs MK 2 WD 2 VW 1:50,2 1:21,7 33,3
22 Golf 1:23,0 4:34,9 33,3
 
43 24 C Jukka Kovalainen Säffle MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 1:32,0 1:31,7 27,3
6 Klas Vestberg Säffle MC Kadett 1:31,6 4:35,3 33,7
 
44 48 A Tommy Möller Säffle MC 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:29,8 1:31,8 33,8
23 240 1:33,8 4:35,4 33,8
 
45 5 C Anders Eriksson MK Team Westom Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:34,0 1:31,7 18,0
2 Anette Broström MK Team Westom Amazon 1:31,5 4:37,2 35,6
 
46 103 B Lennart Andersson Ludvika MS Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 Renault 1:37,1 1:31,1 6,6
2 Margareta Andersson Ludvika MS Gordini 1:31,6 4:39,8 38,2
 
47 6 C Björn Andersson Kullings MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:39,2 1:31,0 20,6
3 Carina Modig Kullings MS Amazon 1:29,6 4:39,8 38,2
 
48 38 C Börje Hermansson Årjängs MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:33,9 1:33,5 38,3
24 Ann-Britt Olsson Årjängs MK 740 1:32,5 4:39,9 38,3
Entrant: Hermansson Grävv AB
 
49 36 C Tore Buer Dals MK 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:35,2 1:33,8 39,9
25 Martin Buer Dals MK 240 1:32,5 4:41,5 39,9
 
50 16 B Ulf Löfgren SMK Eda Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 Saab 1:37,3 1:33,0 27,5
10 Patrik Larsson SMK Eda 96 V4 1:31,2 4:41,5 39,9
 
51 4 C Lasse Jägerström Stenungsunds MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 F5 Volvo 1:36,2 1:34,0 24,8
4 Margaretha Jägerström Stenungsunds MS Amazon 1:33,8 4:44,0 42,4
Entrant: MA-Motorsport Nr:1 Racing Store
 
52 23 C Roy Karlsson MK Trophy Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I VW 1:34,8 1:38,1 36,6
7 Anders Linderoth Stms Golf 1 1:31,7 4:44,6 43,0
 
53 42 C Sven-Erik Ohlsson MK Team Westom 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:36,3 1:35,8 46,2
26 Emil Ohlsson MK Team Westom 940 1:35,7 4:47,8 46,2
 
54 35 C Mathias Berg MK Team Westom 2 WD 2 Volvo 1:37,3 1:35,7 46,4
27 Wilma Berg MK Team Westom 244 1:35,0 4:48,0 46,4
 
55 102 B Jan Karlsson MK Team Westom Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 F3 Saab 1:44,4 1:35,8 22,7
3 96 1:35,7 4:55,9 54,3
 
56 13 C Leif Eric Granlund Årjäng Klass 8 H1 -75 H1 VW 1:39,8 1:37,9 42,4
11 1303 S 1:38,7 4:56,4 54,8
 
57 58 B Ove Andersson Dals MK Regularity R Saab 1:39,2 1:38,6 31,8
2 V4 1:41,7 4:59,5 57,9
 
58 104 R Christer Johansson Bengtsfors MC Regularity R Volvo 1:40,8 1:39,0 32,7
3 PV 1:40,6 5:00,4 58,8
 
59 57 C Jan Persson Årjängs MK Regularity R Opel 1:39,8 1:46,4 46,7
4 Ascona A 1:48,2 5:14,4 1:12,8
 
60 56 C Lennart Nielsen Kils MK Bil Regularity R Ford 1:46,3 1:47,7 55,3
5 Annika Nielsen Fryksdalens MK Taunus 20m RS 1:49,0 5:23,0 1:21,4
 
28 A Bosse Sundin Dals MK Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I BMW 1:25,9 1:32,2
M3 Retired
 
22 C Michael Nilsson Kils MK Bil Klass 9 H2 & I -81 H2I Opel 1:29,8
Anette Nilsson Kils MK Bil Ascona B Retired
 
1 C Bo Rönnbäck Östernärke RMC Klass 1 E -61 E1 Ford 10:00,0
Gert Svensson Östernärke RMC Starliner Retired
 
()= not reached end yet