2008-09-13
Mälarrallyt
Official final
On SS 1
66 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
|
68 |
|
Tony Jansson |
Almunge MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Ford |
3:46,6 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Sussi Andersson |
Rasbo MK |
|
|
Escort RS 2000 |
|
|
Applicant: A.R.C.Motorsport |
|
|
66 |
|
Magnus Wigren |
Arlövs MC |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Porsche |
3:48,0 |
1,4
|
1,4
|
1,4
|
2 |
|
|
Torbjörn Henrysson |
Teknis MC |
|
|
Carrera RS |
|
|
Applicant: m52.se |
|
|
67 |
|
Bert Björlin |
MK Ratten |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Ford |
3:49,9 |
3,3
|
3,3
|
1,9
|
3 |
|
|
Tommy Oskarsson |
Storfors MK |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
|
64 |
|
Jan Hagberg |
Kinds MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Opel |
3:52,9 |
6,3
|
6,3
|
3,0
|
4 |
|
|
Christer Lundman |
Kinds MK |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
Applicant: 76 Motor Oil All American AB |
|
|
62 |
|
Lasse Drotz |
Waxholms MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
3:54,7 |
8,1
|
8,1
|
1,8
|
5 |
|
|
Claes Rundlöf |
Waxholms MK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
Applicant: Hamnkrogen Vaxholm |
|
|
63 |
|
Erik Uppsäll |
Skepptuna MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
3:54,8 |
8,2
|
8,2
|
0,1
|
6 |
|
|
Sören Dahlin |
Hudinge MK |
|
|
96 V4 |
|
|
Applicant: Rally Team Olsbergs |
|
|
19 |
|
Kenneth Waltersson |
Anderstorp RC |
Klass 4 F 1300-1600cc 62-65 |
|
Ford |
3:56,8 |
10,2
|
|
2,0
|
1 |
|
|
Thomas Waltersson |
Anderstorp RC |
|
|
Lotus Cortina |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Håkan Holm |
Vallentuna MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
3:57,2 |
10,6
|
|
0,4
|
1 |
|
|
Ragnar Glav |
Vallentuna |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
72 |
|
Göran Andersson |
SMK Vingåker |
Klass 8 H2+I 76-81 |
|
Opel |
3:58,5 |
11,9
|
|
1,3
|
1 |
|
|
Andreas Andersson |
SMK Vingåker |
|
|
Ascona |
|
|
|
61 |
|
Bosse Sundin |
Dals MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
3:58,6 |
12,0
|
12,0
|
0,1
|
7 |
|
|
Bertil Raggen Karlsson |
Dals MK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
|
73 |
|
Björn Bäckström |
Botkyrka MK |
Klass 8 H2+I 76-81 |
|
Opel |
3:58,7 |
12,1
|
0,2
|
0,1
|
2 |
|
|
Tommy Sildh |
Botkyrka MK |
|
|
Kadett 2.0 |
|
|
Applicant: Meca Haninge Hoffsten Parts AB |
|
|
55 |
|
Mikael Ring |
Nybro AC |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
3:59,1 |
12,5
|
12,5
|
0,4
|
8 |
|
|
Jeanette Stenius |
Almunge MK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
|
76 |
|
Ove Lundström |
MK Kopparberg |
Grupp H 66-74 |
|
Opel |
4:00,9 |
14,3
|
|
1,8
|
1 |
|
|
Jacob Skoglund |
MK Kopparberg |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
57 |
|
Anders Olsson |
Waxholms MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
4:01,0 |
14,4
|
14,4
|
0,1
|
9 |
|
|
Thomas Klerehag |
|
|
|
142 |
|
|
Applicant: SODAKART.SE |
|
|
35 |
|
Olle Andersson |
Mälaröarnas MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Ford |
4:01,7 |
15,1
|
4,5
|
0,7
|
2 |
|
|
Per Bergström |
Skepptuna MK |
|
|
Mustang |
|
|
|
38 |
|
Anders Prick |
SMK Trollhättan |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:02,0 |
15,4
|
4,8
|
0,3
|
3 |
|
|
Tommy Tellskog |
SMK Trollhättan |
|
|
122S |
|
|
|
59 |
|
Staffan Bergdahl |
Teknis MC |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Ford |
4:02,3 |
15,7
|
15,7
|
0,3
|
10 |
|
|
Per Erik Svensson |
Teknis MC |
|
|
Escort RS 1800 |
|
|
|
75 |
|
Casper Uddberg |
Gnesta MK |
Grupp H 66-74 |
|
Volvo |
4:02,6 |
16,0
|
1,7
|
0,3
|
2 |
|
|
Carina Lundkvist |
Gnesta MK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
Karl-Bertil Ling |
Kolsva MS |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Opel |
4:03,2 |
16,6
|
6,0
|
0,6
|
4 |
|
|
Jan Nilsson |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
Rekord Coupé 6:a |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Magnus Karlsson |
Östergyllen RC |
Klass 4 F 1300-1600cc 62-65 |
|
Ford |
4:05,1 |
18,5
|
8,3
|
1,9
|
2 |
|
|
Thorbjörn Olofsson |
Östergyllen RC |
|
|
Cortina Lotus |
|
|
|
53 |
|
Christer Nilsson |
SMK Trollhättan |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Opel |
4:05,3 |
18,7
|
18,7
|
0,2
|
11 |
|
|
Claes Evenås |
SMK Trollhättan |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
49 |
|
Jörgen Einar |
Skepptuna MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
4:07,7 |
21,1
|
21,1
|
2,4
|
12 |
|
|
Ulrik Wänersten |
Skepptuna MK |
|
|
P1800 E |
|
|
Applicant: LFT RACING |
|
|
60 |
|
Tom Axelsson |
Almunge MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
4:07,7 |
21,1
|
21,1
|
|
12 |
|
|
Mats Haag |
Skepptuna MK |
|
|
142 Ex Works |
|
|
|
48 |
|
Jan Stenberg |
Katrineholms MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Opel |
4:08,2 |
21,6
|
21,6
|
0,5
|
14 |
|
|
Leif Lindström |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
Ascona |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Sven Olof Jägerstedt |
SMK Södermanland |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:08,9 |
22,3
|
11,7
|
0,7
|
5 |
|
|
Stefan Ekberg |
SMK Södermanland |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
71 |
|
Frank Mårdh |
Norrköpings MK |
Klass 8 H2+I 76-81 |
|
Opel |
4:08,9 |
22,3
|
10,4
|
|
3 |
|
|
Bertil Lantz |
Västra Östergötlands MK |
|
|
Ascona 400 |
|
|
Applicant: Opel Rallyteam Sweden |
|
|
29 |
|
Karl-Olov Ölmin |
Skepptuna MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:09,6 |
23,0
|
12,4
|
0,7
|
6 |
|
|
Joan Larsson |
|
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
58 |
|
Rolf Skoghag |
Stocksunds MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Ford |
4:10,0 |
23,4
|
23,4
|
0,4
|
15 |
|
|
Göran Lönnmark |
Flens MS |
|
|
Escort Mk I RS 1600 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
Jonas Lindvall |
Botkyrka MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
4:10,2 |
23,6
|
23,6
|
0,2
|
16 |
|
|
Anette Nygren |
Botkyrka MK |
|
|
96 V4 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
Kent Stigh |
Finspångs MS |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:10,8 |
24,2
|
13,6
|
0,6
|
7 |
|
|
Stig Bergqvist |
Finspångs MS |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
31 |
|
Conny Larsson |
Mälaröarnas MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:10,9 |
24,3
|
13,7
|
0,1
|
8 |
|
|
Dan Gustafsson |
Mälaröarnas MK |
|
|
PV 544 Sport |
|
|
|
54 |
|
Henrik Boivie |
Almunge MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Ford |
4:11,0 |
24,4
|
24,4
|
0,1
|
17 |
|
|
Anders Bäfve |
Rasbo MK |
|
|
Escort RS 2000 |
|
|
Applicant: ARC Motorsport |
|
|
51 |
|
Gunnar Asplund |
Vallentuna MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
4:11,1 |
24,5
|
24,5
|
0,1
|
18 |
|
|
Olle Asplund |
Vallentuna MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
70 |
|
Sakarias Mårdh |
Norrköpings MK |
Klass 8 H2+I 76-81 |
|
Opel |
4:11,2 |
24,6
|
12,7
|
0,1
|
4 |
|
|
Lars Jansson |
Åtvidabergs MK |
|
|
Ascona B |
|
|
Applicant: Opel Rallyteam Sweden |
|
|
52 |
|
Fredrik Ekendahl |
Mmk |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
4:12,0 |
25,4
|
25,4
|
0,8
|
19 |
|
|
Lars-Göran Olsson |
Vadstena RRC |
|
|
96 |
|
|
Applicant: LFT RACING |
|
|
26 |
|
Nils Bergquist |
Västerås MS |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:12,1 |
25,5
|
14,9
|
0,1
|
9 |
|
|
Karl-Erik Magnusson |
Västerås MS |
|
|
Amazon 122S |
|
|
Applicant: Carfix Rallyteam |
|
|
27 |
|
Ola Skoog |
Ludvika MS |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:12,2 |
25,6
|
15,0
|
0,1
|
10 |
|
|
Stefan Gustavsson |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
544 Evo |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Cindy Brüggemann |
Tjust MK |
Tjej-RM |
|
Volvo |
4:13,0 |
26,4
|
|
0,8
|
1 |
|
|
Sara Gustavsson |
Skillingaryds MK |
|
|
940 Evo |
|
|
|
47 |
|
Håkan Samuelsson |
Katrineholms MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
BMW |
4:13,6 |
27,0
|
27,0
|
0,6
|
20 |
|
|
Susanne Samuelsson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
2002 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Per-Arne Sjöstedt |
Haninge MK |
Klass 2 F -1000cc 62-65 |
|
Saab |
4:16,2 |
29,6
|
|
2,6
|
1 |
|
|
Robin Sjöstedt |
Haninge MK |
|
|
96 |
|
|
|
34 |
|
Thomas Theorin |
Anderstorp RC |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:17,2 |
30,6
|
20,0
|
1,0
|
11 |
|
|
Annette Åhman |
Almunge MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Björn Larsson |
PCS Racing |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Porsche |
4:18,4 |
31,8
|
21,2
|
1,2
|
12 |
|
|
Eva-Britt Larsson |
PCS Racing |
|
|
911 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Jan Erik Eriksson |
Ludvika MS |
Klass 2 F -1000cc 62-65 |
|
Saab |
4:18,5 |
31,9
|
2,3
|
0,1
|
2 |
|
|
Elin Göransson |
Grangärde RRC |
|
|
Sport |
|
|
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben |
|
|
25 |
|
Jan Rolfsson |
SMK Örebro |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:19,3 |
32,7
|
22,1
|
0,8
|
13 |
|
|
Hans Axemyr |
Huddinge MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
Applicant: JOHN EKSTRÖMS BYGG AB |
|
|
18 |
|
Per Göransson |
Almunge MK |
Klass 4 F 1300-1600cc 62-65 |
|
Ford |
4:20,5 |
33,9
|
23,7
|
1,2
|
3 |
|
|
Margareta Göransson |
Almuge MK |
|
|
Cortina GT |
|
|
|
77 |
|
Lars Carlson |
Katrineholms MK |
Grupp H 66-74 |
|
Volvo |
4:20,9 |
34,3
|
20,0
|
0,4
|
3 |
|
|
Rasmus Carlson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
121 |
|
|
|
69 |
|
Lennart Stocker |
Värmdö MK |
Klass 8 H2+I 76-81 |
|
Opel |
4:21,1 |
34,5
|
22,6
|
0,2
|
5 |
|
|
Lars Fyrby |
|
|
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
65 |
|
Gunnar Fredriksson |
Katrineholms MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
4:21,7 |
35,1
|
35,1
|
0,6
|
21 |
|
|
Viktor Fredriksson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
96 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Håkan Lidebjer |
V Östergötlands MK |
Klass 3 F 1000-1300cc 62-65 |
|
BMC |
4:21,9 |
35,3
|
|
0,2
|
1 |
|
|
Karl Frisk |
MSK Kvarnvingarna |
|
|
Cooper S |
|
|
|
45 |
|
Kenth Widén |
Enköpings MK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
4:22,5 |
35,9
|
35,9
|
0,6
|
22 |
|
|
Ted Lundberg |
Enköpings MK |
|
|
V4 |
|
|
Applicant: Pro Rallyteam c/o Sune Johanssson |
|
|
39 |
|
Bengt Lundqvist |
Rasbo MK |
Klass 6 G1 66-69 |
|
Volvo |
4:23,3 |
36,7
|
|
0,8
|
1 |
|
|
Patrik Lundqvist |
Rasbo MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Sören Hellqvist |
Degerfors MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:24,2 |
37,6
|
27,0
|
0,9
|
14 |
|
|
Arne Johansson |
SMK Karlskoga |
|
|
PV Sport 544 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Maria Andersson |
SMK Valdemarsvik |
Tjej-RM |
|
Peugeot |
4:24,7 |
38,1
|
11,7
|
0,5
|
2 |
|
|
Göran Andersson |
SMK Valdemarsvik |
|
|
306 GTI |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lena Ekström Tungfelt |
Östernärkes RMC |
Tjej-RM |
|
Volvo |
4:25,1 |
38,5
|
12,1
|
0,4
|
3 |
|
|
Hanna Jonsson |
Nora MK |
|
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Ekströms Bygg AB, Örebro |
|
|
41 |
|
David von Schinkel |
KAK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Porsche |
4:25,8 |
39,2
|
|
0,7
|
23 |
|
|
Per Björkman |
KAK |
|
|
911 S |
|
|
Applicant: Team Tidö Slott |
|
|
23 |
|
Janne Klerehag |
Waxholms MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:26,3 |
39,7
|
29,1
|
0,5
|
15 |
|
|
Lasse Ericsson |
Waxholms MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Göran Lidebjer |
Västra Östergötlands Moto |
Klass 3 F 1000-1300cc 62-65 |
|
BMC |
4:26,5 |
39,9
|
4,6
|
0,2
|
2 |
|
|
Joakim Österberg |
Västra Östergötlands MK |
|
|
Cooper S |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Bo 'Ploppen' Pettersson |
SMK Gävle |
Klass 2 F -1000cc 62-65 |
|
Saab |
4:27,8 |
41,2
|
11,6
|
1,3
|
3 |
|
|
Ken Pettersson |
SMK Gävle |
|
|
Monte Carlo 850 |
|
|
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben |
|
|
42 |
|
Sven Larsson |
MK Kopparberg |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Saab |
4:32,3 |
45,7
|
45,7
|
4,5
|
24 |
|
|
Robert Svensson |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
96 V4 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
Gunar Jensen |
Haninge MK |
Klass 5 F 1600- 62-65 |
|
Volvo |
4:32,6 |
46,0
|
35,4
|
0,3
|
16 |
|
|
Arne Bäckström |
Haninge MK |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
78 |
|
Mikael Jansson |
Taxinge MK |
Grupp H 66-74 |
|
Volvo |
4:37,6 |
51,0
|
36,7
|
5,0
|
4 |
|
|
Fredrik Jarefalk |
Taxinge MK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Göran Hedefalk |
MK Team Westom |
Klass 1 E -61 |
|
Volvo |
4:41,0 |
54,4
|
|
3,4
|
1 |
|
|
Patrik Hedefalk |
Linköpings MS |
|
|
Amazon |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Roland Appelskog |
Östergyllen RC |
Klass 3 F 1000-1300cc 62-65 |
|
BMC |
4:41,7 |
55,1
|
19,8
|
0,7
|
3 |
|
|
Leif Carlsson |
Östergyllen RC |
|
|
Cooper S |
|
|
Applicant: Team Appelskogs Bil |
|
|
40 |
|
Tommy Nilsson |
Finspångs MS |
Klass 6 G1 66-69 |
|
Opel |
4:49,4 |
1:02,8
|
26,1
|
7,7
|
2 |
|
|
Krister Hernström |
Finspångs MS |
|
|
Kadett Rallye |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Jonas Gustavsson |
SMK Gäve |
Klass 2 F -1000cc 62-65 |
|
Saab |
4:49,7 |
1:03,1
|
33,5
|
0,3
|
4 |
|
|
Lars A Johansson |
SMK Gävle |
|
|
Sport |
|
|
|
56 |
|
Ruben Davidsson |
VÖMK |
Klass 7 G2+H1 70-75 |
|
Volvo |
10:16,6 |
6:30,0
|
6:30,0
|
5:26,9
|
25 |
|
|
Torbjörn Kadebro |
VÖMK |
|
|
142 |
|
|
Applicant: A. Davidsson Måleri AB |
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|