Pos | No. | Driver / CO-Driver | Club | Competition class | Car / Model | Time | Diff L | Diff C | Diff P | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Tony Jansson | Almunge MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 4:19 | ||||||
1 | Leif Norrlund | Linköpings MK | Escort RS | ||||||||
Applicant: Historic Rally Club Finland | |||||||||||
60 | Erik Uppsäll | Skepptuna MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||
2 | Sören Dahlin | Huddinge MK | 96 V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Rally Team Olsbergs | |||||||||||
67 | Arne Bäckström | Haninge MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Volvo | 4:24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||
3 | Björn Wessel | Karlstad MC Bil | 142 | ||||||||
52 | Håkan Larsson | Laxå MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 4:25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |||
4 | Viktor Larsson | Laxå MK | Escort RS 2000 | ||||||||
59 | Bert Björlin | MK Ratten | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 4:25 | 6 | 6 | ||||
4 | Tommy Oskarsson | Storfors MK | Escort | ||||||||
63 | Saku Jokinen | Uuua | Klass 11 76-81 | Opel | 4:27 | 8 | 2 | ||||
1 | Jouko Kärkkäinen | Saaua | Ascona 400 | ||||||||
54 | Hasse Olofsson | Munkfors MC | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:28 | 9 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 | Peter Björlin | Munkfors MC | 99 EMS | ||||||||
Applicant: MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB | |||||||||||
57 | Markku Taipale | Tapiolan UA | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 4:33 | 14 | 14 | 5 | |||
7 | Alix Malmsten | Tapiolan UA | Ascona A | ||||||||
34 | Björn Sjunning | SMK Gävle | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 4:35 | 16 | 2 | ||||
1 | Christer Göransson | SMK Gävle | Cortina Lotus | ||||||||
64 | Juhani Pelkonen | Oulun UA | Klass 11 76-81 | Opel | 4:36 | 17 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 | Petri Tiikkala | Oulun UA | Ascona 400 | ||||||||
Applicant: Team Laina-Lift | |||||||||||
12 | Per-Arne Sjöstedt | Haninge MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 4:38 | 19 | 2 | ||||
1 | Robin Sjöstedt | Haninge MK | 96 | ||||||||
44 | Karl-Bertil Ling | Kolsva MS | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Opel | 4:38 | 19 | |||||
1 | Jan Nilsson | Kolsva MS | Rekord Coupé 6:a | ||||||||
32 | Olle Andersson | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Ford | 4:42 | 23 | 4 | 4 | |||
2 | Per Bergström | Skepptuna MK | Mustang | ||||||||
33 | Markku Roos | Hangon UA | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 4:42 | 23 | 23 | ||||
8 | Satu Alapiha | Eteläpohjanmaan UA | Ascona A | ||||||||
47 | Kenneth Waltersson | Anderstorp RC | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 4:42 | 23 | 7 | ||||
2 | Thomas Waltersson | Anderstorps RC | Lotus Cortina | ||||||||
36 | Sven Olof Jägerstedt | SMK Södermanland | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 4:45 | 26 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 | Ola Eklund | VMS | Amazon | ||||||||
Applicant: Stureberg Frakt Rally grupp | |||||||||||
46 | Sven Stors | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 4:45 | 26 | 26 | ||||
9 | Glenn Stors | Danderyds MF | Ascona A | ||||||||
Applicant: ARBETSFORDON AB | |||||||||||
21 | Tomas Ericsson | Films MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:47 | 28 | 28 | 2 | |||
10 | Henrik Andersén | Films MK | V4 | ||||||||
69 | Jonas Söderberg | Haninge MK | Klass 2 Std. E-F 1150-1300cc | Ford | 4:49 | 30 | 2 | ||||
1 | Conny Abrahamsson | Almunge MK | Cortina | ||||||||
50 | Harri Väänänen | Hstt | Klass 11 76-81 | Ford | 4:49 | 30 | 22 | ||||
3 | Peter Markén | Salo UA | Escort RS 2000 | ||||||||
18 | Frank Mårdh | Norrköpings MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 4:50 | 31 | 31 | 1 | |||
11 | Bertil Lantz | Västra Östergötlands MK | Ascona A 19 SR | ||||||||
Applicant: Opel Rallyteam Sweden | |||||||||||
28 | Per Göransson | Kolsva MS | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 4:50 | 31 | 15 | ||||
3 | P-O Arvidssin | Kolsva MS | Cortina GT | ||||||||
25 | Gunnar Asplund | Vallentuna MK | Klass 6 Std. G | Volvo | 4:51 | 32 | 1 | ||||
1 | Olle Asplund | Vallentuna MK | Amazon | ||||||||
3 | Esa Laine | Vantaan AU | Klass 2 Std. E-F 1150-1300cc | Austin | 4:53 | 34 | 4 | 2 | |||
2 | Timo Tuominen | Smile | Cooper S | ||||||||
14 | Jonas Lindvall | Botkyrka MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:53 | 34 | 34 | ||||
12 | Anette Nygren | V4 | |||||||||
38 | Ole Ström | Sibbo AK | Klass 10 T / GT | M-B | 4:54 | 35 | 1 | ||||
1 | Egil Eriksson | Sibbo AK | 280 E | ||||||||
40 | Fredrik Ekendahl | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 4:54 | 35 | 16 | ||||
2 | Lars-Göran Olsson | Vadstena RRC | 96 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saab klubben | |||||||||||
29 | Kjell Svensson | Gränna MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:55 | 36 | 36 | 1 | |||
13 | Göran Svensson | SHRA Mantorp | V4 | ||||||||
16 | Hannu Roiha | Oulun UA | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 4:56 | 37 | 21 | 1 | |||
4 | Harry Lidström | Oulun UA | Cortina GT | ||||||||
Applicant: Köpö Racing Team | |||||||||||
17 | Bo 'Ploppen' Pettersson | SMK Gävle | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 4:57 | 38 | 19 | 1 | |||
3 | Ken Pettersson | SMK Gävle | Monte Carlo 850 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben | |||||||||||
23 | Håkan Lidebjer | V Östergötlans MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 4:57 | 38 | 19 | ||||
3 | Karl Frisk | MSK Kvarnvingarna | Sport | ||||||||
13 | Kjell Andersson | Västerås MS | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 4:58 | 39 | 20 | 1 | |||
5 | Ove Grönbladh | SMK Sala | Sport | ||||||||
Applicant: Sv. Saabklubben | |||||||||||
19 | Mats Karlsson | MK Kopparberg | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 4:58 | 39 | 39 | ||||
14 | Åke Kjellgren | Vömk | V4 | ||||||||
9 | Kjell Renstål | Rasbo MK | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Alfa Romeo | 5:05 | 46 | 30 | 7 | |||
5 | Lars Jansson | Rasbo MK | Giulia Super | ||||||||
5 | Jan Rolfsson | SMK Örebro | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 5:07 | 48 | 29 | 2 | |||
4 | Magnus Holm | Östernärkes RMC | Amazon | ||||||||
Applicant: John Ekströms Bygg AB | |||||||||||
8 | Jörgen Einar | Skepptuna MK | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Volvo | 5:07 | 48 | 32 | ||||
6 | Ulrik Wänersten | Skepptuna MK | PV 444 LS | ||||||||
Applicant: LFT RACING | |||||||||||
26 | Bengt-Olov Stenberg | Hällefors MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 5:07 | 48 | 29 | ||||
4 | Berit Stenberg | Almunge MK | Amazon | ||||||||
27 | Kenth Widén | Enköpings MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 5:07 | 48 | 48 | ||||
15 | Allan Widén | Almunge MK | V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Pro Rallyteam c/o Sune Johanssson | |||||||||||
2 | Pekka Paarala | Turun UA | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Austin | 5:08 | 49 | 30 | 1 | |||
6 | Valo Tapani | Raision UA | Healy Sprite | ||||||||
11 | Bengt Lundquist | Rasbo MK | Klass 6 Std. G | Volvo | 5:10 | 51 | 19 | 2 | |||
2 | Patrik Lundqvist | Almunge MK | Amazon | ||||||||
1 | Kaj Holmström | Tapiolan UA | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Trabant | 5:12 | 53 | 34 | 2 | |||
7 | Olli Heikkilä | Riihimäen UA | P601 | ||||||||
7 | Jan-Olof Paulson | Norrahammars MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 5:14 | 55 | 36 | 2 | |||
8 | Anders Dahl | Huddinge MK | 96 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben | |||||||||||
20 | Johan Engberg | SMK Gävle | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 5:14 | 55 | 55 | ||||
16 | Leif-Göran Engberg | SMK Gävle | V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska SAAB klubben | |||||||||||
6 | Peter Svensson | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 5:15 | 56 | 37 | 1 | |||
9 | Lars Mårtensson | Skepptuna MK | Monte Carlo 850 | ||||||||
Applicant: ErgoNordic AB | |||||||||||
30 | Juha Okker | Someron UA | Klass 8 Std. H | VW | 5:16 | 57 | 57 | 1 | |||
17 | Jorma Okker | Someron UA | 1303 S | ||||||||
4 | Leif Alge | Stockholms BK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 5:18 | 59 | 59 | 2 | |||
18 | Hans Kristiansson | Stockholms BK | 96 V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: ENSKEDE TRÄ o BYGGVAROR AB | |||||||||||
68 | Jan-Olof Klerehag | Vaxholms MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 5:21 | 1:02 | 43 | 3 | |||
6 | Thomas Klerehag | Amazon | |||||||||
31 | Jarmo Vesala | Vantaa AU | Klass 6 Std. G | Ford | 5:24 | 1:05 | 33 | 3 | |||
3 | Hannu Lukkarinen | Espoo UA | Escort | ||||||||
* = allotted time, ? = under investigation |