2016-10-08
Årjängs Sprinten
Official final
On SS3
60 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 106 Andreas Thelaus Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Opel 1:19,8
1   Nathalie Holm Karlstad MC Bil   Corsa B  
 
2 52 Kenneth Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD Ford 1:20,8 1,0 1,0 1,0
2   Lars-Olof Johansson   Escort Mk2  
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
3 26 Stefan Åhsberg MK Team Westom Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Saab 1:21,9 2,1 1,1
1   Rebecka Rand Årjängs MK   99 EMS  
 
4 105 Martin Norenby Dals MK 2 WD Volvo 1:22,4 2,6 2,6 0,5
3   Bertil Karlsson   940  
 
5 55 Henrik Enner Likenäs MK 2 WD VW 1:23,0 3,2 3,2 0,6
4     Golf  
 
6 27 Hasse Alamaa Munkfors MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Saab 1:23,7 3,9 1,8 0,7
2   Peter Björlin   99  
 
7 8 Bo Axelsson Dals MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Ford 1:23,8 4,0 0,1
1     Escort  
 
8 31 Per-Erik Sköldin SMK Vingåker Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Volvo 1:24,2 4,4 2,3 0,4
3   Kristina Sköldin SMK Vingåker   244  
 
9 43 Dennis Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD Ford 1:24,4 4,6 4,6 0,2
5   Lola Olsson Hällefors MK   Escort RS 2000  
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
10 51 Lasse Ekström MK Ratten 2 WD Volvo 1:24,8 5,0 5,0 0,4
6   Ola Karlsson   940  
 
11 29 Lars-Ove Olsson Forshaga MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Opel 1:25,0 5,2 3,1 0,2
4     Ascona B  
 
11 45 Sven Hansen Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Volvo 1:25,0 5,2 5,2
7   Anders Ward Karlstad MC Bil   242  
 
11 9 Janne Blom Finspångs MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:25,0 5,2
1   Åke Blom   PV  
 
14 50 Stefan Ryberg Forshaga MC 2 WD Volvo 1:25,3 5,5 5,5 0,3
8   Christian Ohlsson Kils Mk-bil   940  
 
15 46 Mattias Sundberg Munkfors MC 2 WD VW 1:25,6 5,8 5,8 0,3
9     Golf  
 
16 47 Rolf Andersson Laxå MK 2 WD Volvo 1:25,7 5,9 5,9 0,1
10     940  
 
16 44 Pontus Jardstedt Kullings MS 2 WD Volvo 1:25,7 5,9 5,9
10   Jörgen Olsson   940  
 
18 40 Gustav Johansson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD Volvo 1:25,8 6,0 6,0 0,1
12   Christopher Johansson   242  
 
19 19 Jonas Larsson SMK Vingåker Klass 8 H1 -75 Volvo 1:26,1 6,3 2,3 0,3
2   Mikael Larsson SMK Vingåker   142  
 
20 12 Ingmar Andersson Årjängs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 96 1:26,5 6,7 2,7 0,4
3   Morgan Olsson Årjängs M K   V4  
 
21 101 Gunnar Bäck MK Team Westom 2 WD Toyota 1:26,7 6,9 6,9 0,2
13   Sofia Bäck MK Team Westom   Starlet  
 
22 39 Jörgen Nykvist MK Ratten 2 WD Volvo 1:27,1 7,3 7,3 0,4
14   Ida Bood MK Ratten   940  
 
23 49 Knut Boberg KNA Oslo 2 WD VW 1:27,4 7,6 7,6 0,3
15     Golf  
 
23 41 Patrik Fredriksson Munkfors MC 2 WD Volvo 1:27,4 7,6 7,6
15   Linus Thorsson MK Ratten   240  
 
25 17 Morgan Björn Munkfors MC Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:27,6 7,8 3,8 0,2
4   Anders Ekström Munkfors MC   V4  
 
26 59 Jan-Åke Jönsson Fryksdalens MK Regularity Volvo 1:28,1 8,3 0,5
1     142  
 
27 3 Hans Åke Söderqvist Norbergs MK Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 BMC 1:28,2 8,4 0,1
1     Cooper S  
Entrant: Södderqvist Engineering
 
28 14 Ronny Hedström Likenäs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Opel 1:28,3 8,5 4,5 0,1
5   Stina Hedström Likenäs MK   Ascona A  
Entrant: Söderqvist Engineering
 
29 107 Kenneth Kristiansson SMK Eda 2 WD Volvo 1:28,4 8,6 8,6 0,1
17   Sofia Dahlborg   940  
 
30 11 Carl-Olof Hagberg Fryksdalens MK Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 Volvo 1:28,5 8,7 0,1
1     Amazon  
 
31 54 Peter Fredrikson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD Volvo 1:28,7 8,9 8,9 0,2
18     142  
 
32 34 Henrik Ågren Säffle MC 2 WD Volvo 1:28,8 9,0 9,0 0,1
19   Frank Ågren Säffle MC   242  
 
32 10 Stig Johansson Kils MK Bil Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 Triumph 1:28,8 9,0 0,3
2     2,5 Pi  
 
34 30 Göran Fredriksson MK Ratten Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Volvo 1:29,0 9,2 7,1 0,2
5   Ulf Håkansson MK Team Westom   242 Turbo  
 
35 33 Mikael Daggert Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Volvo 1:29,2 9,4 9,4 0,2
20   Anna Lomarker   240  
 
36 21 Carl-Johan Nyström Fryksdalens MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Ford 1:29,4 9,6 5,6 0,2
6   Anders Gullström MK Ratten   Escort RS 2000  
Entrant: NMS Sporting
 
36 18 Roland Karlsson Nora MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Volvo 1:29,4 9,6 5,6
6   Birgitta Strohmaier Nora MK   142  
 
38 6 Björn Andersson Kullings MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:29,6 9,8 4,6 0,2
2   Carina Modig Kullings MS   Amazon  
 
39 15 Bernt Bengtsson SMK Trollhättan Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:30,0 10,2 6,2 0,4
8   Bengt Lindqvist SMK Trollhättan   V4  
 
40 53 Tommy Nilsson Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Ford 1:30,3 10,5 10,5 0,3
21   Per Jansson   Escort  
 
41 20 Ola Tholén MK Team Westom Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:30,9 11,1 7,1 0,6
9     V4  
 
42 32 Hugo Johansson Bengtsfors MC 2 WD Opel 1:31,0 11,2 11,2 0,1
22   Tommy Svensson Bengtsfors MC   Corsa  
 
43 2 Ola Stokka KAK Motorsport Klass 1 E -61 Volvo 1:31,2 11,4 0,2
1   Lars Stokka KAK Motorsport   544  
 
43 16 Ulf Löfgren SMK Eda Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:31,2 11,4 7,4
10   Patrik Larsson SMK Eda   96 V4  
 
45 5 Anders Eriksson MK Team Westom Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:31,5 11,7 6,5 0,3
3   Anette Broström MK Team Westom   Amazon  
 
46 24 Jukka Kovalainen Säffle MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Opel 1:31,6 11,8 9,7 0,1
6   Klas Vestberg Säffle MC   Kadett  
 
46 103 Lennart Andersson Ludvika MS Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 Renault 1:31,6 11,8 3,4
2   Margareta Andersson Ludvika MS   Gordini  
 
48 23 Roy Karlsson MK Trophy Klass 9 H2 & I -81 VW 1:31,7 11,9 9,8 0,1
7   Anders Linderoth Stms   Golf 1  
 
49 36 Tore Buer Dals MK 2 WD Volvo 1:32,5 12,7 12,7 0,8
23   Martin Buer Dals MK   240  
 
49 38 Börje Hermansson Årjängs MK 2 WD Volvo 1:32,5 12,7 12,7
23   Ann-Britt Olsson Årjängs MK   740  
Entrant: Hermansson Grävv AB
 
51 4 Lasse Jägerström Stenungsunds MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:33,8 14,0 8,8 1,3
4   Margaretha Jägerström Stenungsunds MS   Amazon  
Entrant: MA-Motorsport Nr:1 Racing Store
 
51 48 Tommy Möller Säffle MC 2 WD Volvo 1:33,8 14,0 14,0
25     240  
 
53 35 Mathias Berg MK Team Westom 2 WD Volvo 1:35,0 15,2 15,2 1,2
26   Wilma Berg MK Team Westom   244  
 
54 42 Sven-Erik Ohlsson MK Team Westom 2 WD Volvo 1:35,7 15,9 15,9 0,7
27   Emil Ohlsson MK Team Westom   940  
 
54 102 Jan Karlsson MK Team Westom Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 Saab 1:35,7 15,9 7,5
3     96  
 
56 13 Leif Eric Granlund Årjäng Klass 8 H1 -75 VW 1:38,7 18,9 14,9 3,0
11     1303 S  
 
57 104 Christer Johansson Bengtsfors MC Regularity Volvo 1:40,6 20,8 12,5 1,9
2     PV  
 
58 58 Ove Andersson Dals MK Regularity Saab 1:41,7 21,9 13,6 1,1
3     V4  
 
59 57 Jan Persson Årjängs MK Regularity Opel 1:48,2 28,4 20,1 6,5
4     Ascona A  
 
60 56 Lennart Nielsen Kils MK Bil Regularity Ford 1:49,0 29,2 20,9 0,8
5   Annika Nielsen Fryksdalens MK   Taunus 20m RS