2016-10-08
Årjängs Sprinten
Official final
On SS2
61 starting
Pos No Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model Time Diff L Diff C Diff P
1 52 Kenneth Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD Ford 1:20,4
1   Lars-Olof Johansson   Escort Mk2  
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
2 55 Henrik Enner Likenäs MK 2 WD VW 1:21,7 1,3 1,3 1,3
2     Golf  
 
3 106 Andreas Thelaus Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Opel 1:22,0 1,6 1,6 0,3
3   Nathalie Holm Karlstad MC Bil   Corsa B  
 
4 26 Stefan Åhsberg MK Team Westom Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Saab 1:22,6 2,2 0,6
1   Rebecka Rand Årjängs MK   99 EMS  
 
5 105 Martin Norenby Dals MK 2 WD Volvo 1:23,5 3,1 3,1 0,9
4   Bertil Karlsson   940  
 
5 50 Stefan Ryberg Forshaga MC 2 WD Volvo 1:23,5 3,1 3,1
4   Christian Ohlsson Kils Mk-bil   940  
 
7 53 Tommy Nilsson Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Ford 1:23,6 3,2 3,2 0,1
6   Per Jansson   Escort  
 
8 29 Lars-Ove Olsson Forshaga MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Opel 1:23,8 3,4 1,2 0,2
2     Ascona B  
 
9 27 Hasse Alamaa Munkfors MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Saab 1:24,3 3,9 1,7 0,5
3   Peter Björlin   99  
 
10 8 Bo Axelsson Dals MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Ford 1:24,5 4,1 0,2
1     Escort  
 
11 31 Per-Erik Sköldin SMK Vingåker Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Volvo 1:24,8 4,4 2,2 0,3
4   Kristina Sköldin SMK Vingåker   244  
 
12 45 Sven Hansen Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Volvo 1:24,9 4,5 4,5 0,1
7   Anders Ward Karlstad MC Bil   242  
 
13 40 Gustav Johansson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD Volvo 1:25,6 5,2 5,2 0,7
8   Christopher Johansson   242  
 
14 46 Mattias Sundberg Munkfors MC 2 WD VW 1:25,9 5,5 5,5 0,3
9     Golf  
 
15 19 Jonas Larsson SMK Vingåker Klass 8 H1 -75 Volvo 1:26,1 5,7 1,6 0,2
2   Mikael Larsson SMK Vingåker   142  
 
16 9 Janne Blom Finspångs MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:26,5 6,1 0,4
1   Åke Blom   PV  
 
16 101 Gunnar Bäck MK Team Westom 2 WD Toyota 1:26,5 6,1 6,1
10   Sofia Bäck MK Team Westom   Starlet  
 
18 47 Rolf Andersson Laxå MK 2 WD Volvo 1:26,7 6,3 6,3 0,2
11     940  
 
18 34 Henrik Ågren Säffle MC 2 WD Volvo 1:26,7 6,3 6,3
11   Frank Ågren Säffle MC   242  
 
20 41 Patrik Fredriksson Munkfors MC 2 WD Volvo 1:27,3 6,9 6,9 0,6
13   Linus Thorsson MK Ratten   240  
 
21 39 Jörgen Nykvist MK Ratten 2 WD Volvo 1:27,5 7,1 7,1 0,2
14   Ida Bood MK Ratten   940  
 
22 44 Pontus Jardstedt Kullings MS 2 WD Volvo 1:27,6 7,2 7,2 0,1
15   Jörgen Olsson   940  
 
22 33 Mikael Daggert Karlstad MC Bil 2 WD Volvo 1:27,6 7,2 7,2
15   Anna Lomarker   240  
 
24 54 Peter Fredrikson Fryksdalens MK 2 WD Volvo 1:27,7 7,3 7,3 0,1
17     142  
 
25 21 Carl-Johan Nyström Fryksdalens MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Ford 1:27,9 7,5 3,4 0,2
3   Anders Gullström MK Ratten   Escort RS 2000  
Entrant: NMS Sporting
 
26 15 Bernt Bengtsson SMK Trollhättan Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:28,0 7,6 3,5 0,1
4   Bengt Lindqvist SMK Trollhättan   V4  
 
27 11 Carl-Olof Hagberg Fryksdalens MK Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 Volvo 1:28,1 7,7 0,1
1     Amazon  
 
27 49 Knut Boberg KNA Oslo 2 WD VW 1:28,1 7,7 7,7
18     Golf  
 
27 43 Dennis Olsson Hällefors MK 2 WD Ford 1:28,1 7,7 7,7
18   Lola Olsson Hällefors MK   Escort RS 2000  
Entrant: Kjellbergs AB
 
30 14 Ronny Hedström Likenäs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Opel 1:28,2 7,8 3,7 0,1
5   Stina Hedström Likenäs MK   Ascona A  
Entrant: Söderqvist Engineering
 
31 17 Morgan Björn Munkfors MC Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:28,3 7,9 3,8 0,1
6   Anders Ekström Munkfors MC   V4  
 
32 51 Lasse Ekström MK Ratten 2 WD Volvo 1:28,4 8,0 8,0 0,1
20   Ola Karlsson   940  
 
33 59 Jan-Åke Jönsson Fryksdalens MK Regularity Volvo 1:29,2 8,8 0,8
1     142  
 
34 10 Stig Johansson Kils MK Bil Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 Triumph 1:29,3 8,9 1,2 0,1
2     2,5 Pi  
 
35 18 Roland Karlsson Nora MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Volvo 1:30,0 9,6 5,5 0,7
7   Birgitta Strohmaier Nora MK   142  
 
36 20 Ola Tholén MK Team Westom Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:30,2 9,8 5,7 0,2
8     V4  
 
37 12 Ingmar Andersson Årjängs MK Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 96 1:30,4 10,0 5,9 0,2
9   Morgan Olsson Årjängs M K   V4  
 
38 2 Ola Stokka KAK Motorsport Klass 1 E -61 Volvo 1:30,9 10,5 0,5
1   Lars Stokka KAK Motorsport   544  
 
39 107 Kenneth Kristiansson SMK Eda 2 WD Volvo 1:31,0 10,6 10,6 0,1
21   Sofia Dahlborg   940  
 
39 6 Björn Andersson Kullings MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:31,0 10,6 4,5
2   Carina Modig Kullings MS   Amazon  
 
41 103 Lennart Andersson Ludvika MS Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 Renault 1:31,1 10,7 0,1
1   Margareta Andersson Ludvika MS   Gordini  
 
42 32 Hugo Johansson Bengtsfors MC 2 WD Opel 1:31,6 11,2 11,2 0,5
22   Tommy Svensson Bengtsfors MC   Corsa  
 
43 24 Jukka Kovalainen Säffle MC Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Opel 1:31,7 11,3 9,1 0,1
5   Klas Vestberg Säffle MC   Kadett  
 
43 5 Anders Eriksson MK Team Westom Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:31,7 11,3 5,2
3   Anette Broström MK Team Westom   Amazon  
 
45 48 Tommy Möller Säffle MC 2 WD Volvo 1:31,8 11,4 11,4 0,1
23     240  
 
46 30 Göran Fredriksson MK Ratten Klass 9 H2 & I -81 Volvo 1:32,1 11,7 9,5 0,3
6   Ulf Håkansson MK Team Westom   242 Turbo  
 
47 28 Bosse Sundin Dals MK Klass 9 H2 & I -81 BMW 1:32,2 11,8 0,1
7     M3  
 
48 3 Hans Åke Söderqvist Norbergs MK Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 BMC 1:32,4 12,0 1,3 0,2
2     Cooper S  
Entrant: Södderqvist Engineering
 
49 16 Ulf Löfgren SMK Eda Klass 8 H1 -75 Saab 1:33,0 12,6 8,5 0,6
10   Patrik Larsson SMK Eda   96 V4  
 
50 38 Börje Hermansson Årjängs MK 2 WD Volvo 1:33,5 13,1 13,1 0,5
24   Ann-Britt Olsson Årjängs MK   740  
Entrant: Hermansson Grävv AB
 
51 36 Tore Buer Dals MK 2 WD Volvo 1:33,8 13,4 13,4 0,3
25   Martin Buer Dals MK   240  
 
52 4 Lasse Jägerström Stenungsunds MS Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 Volvo 1:34,0 13,6 7,5 0,2
4   Margaretha Jägerström Stenungsunds MS   Amazon  
Entrant: MA-Motorsport Nr:1 Racing Store
 
53 35 Mathias Berg MK Team Westom 2 WD Volvo 1:35,7 15,3 15,3 1,7
26   Wilma Berg MK Team Westom   244  
 
54 42 Sven-Erik Ohlsson MK Team Westom 2 WD Volvo 1:35,8 15,4 15,4 0,1
27   Emil Ohlsson MK Team Westom   940  
 
54 102 Jan Karlsson MK Team Westom Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 Saab 1:35,8 15,4 4,7
3     96  
 
56 13 Leif Eric Granlund Årjäng Klass 8 H1 -75 VW 1:37,9 17,5 13,4 2,1
11     1303 S  
 
57 23 Roy Karlsson MK Trophy Klass 9 H2 & I -81 VW 1:38,1 17,7 15,5 0,2
8   Anders Linderoth Stms   Golf 1  
 
58 58 Ove Andersson Dals MK Regularity Saab 1:38,6 18,2 9,4 0,5
2     V4  
 
59 104 Christer Johansson Bengtsfors MC Regularity Volvo 1:39,0 18,6 9,8 0,4
3     PV  
 
60 57 Jan Persson Årjängs MK Regularity Opel 1:46,4 26,0 17,2 7,4
4     Ascona A  
 
61 56 Lennart Nielsen Kils MK Bil Regularity Ford 1:47,7 27,3 18,5 1,3
5   Annika Nielsen Fryksdalens MK   Taunus 20m RS